JEREMIAH BRUNJE
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

170

Lost

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

dec

12-8

Dual vs Oneida

12/02/17

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaylieb Stanton

pin

0:53

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

2:10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

1:10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

3:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

1:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

6-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/09/17

170

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

dec

12-10

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

1:03

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

4:55

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

3:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

5:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jevit Cumber

maj dec

11-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

170

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

2:58

Dual vs Camden

12/29/17

160

Lost

Victor

Alex Sidare

dec

8-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

1:48

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

5:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob Curtis

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

2:33

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/04/18

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

3:03

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/18

160

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:35

Dual vs New Hartford

01/14/18

160

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

4:32

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

1:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

2:51

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

2:15

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

3:58

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/18

182

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

8-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

170

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

0:55

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/27/18

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

maj dec

12-3

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

0:36

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

160

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

5-2

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

10-6

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

1:37

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

pin

4:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

5:09

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

8-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

:46

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

2:53

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

tf

5:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

maj dec

15-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

6-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
14
25
0
7
0
0
0
173
63

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

pin

2:37

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/03/16

170

Won

Cazenovia

Austin Sherman

pin

1:24

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Lewis

pin

1:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

pin

2:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

0:43

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

dec

8-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Peru

Jordan Hayes

pin

2:51

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Gouverneur

William Leader

pin

:47

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

17-7

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

3:35

Gouverneur Duals

12/14/16

160

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

inj def

Dual vs Camden

12/21/16

160

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/16

160

Won

Fairport

Davis Gee

pin

2:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

11-9

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

3:44

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

3:20

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

dec

1-0

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/17

160

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

inj def

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/11/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

12-9

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/14/17

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

maj dec

20-11

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

maj dec

11-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

4:40

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/25/17

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/28/17

170

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

3:33

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

West Genesee

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

dec

13-6

Red Devil Duals

02/02/17

170

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/04/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

14-7

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

dec

9-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

3:24

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

dec

7-6

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

tf

4:28

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
10
0
9
6
1
0
132
58

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

8-4

Dual vs Canastota

12/12/15

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

4:23

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

11-4

Gouverneur Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

16-5

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

pin

:44

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

:46

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

3:00

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

1:01

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

pin

1:15

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Newark Valley

Derek Short

pin

2:30

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

pin

4:14

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

11-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Mexico

Gary Monroe

pin

2:32

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

dec

10-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Victor

John Garbeck

pin

4:05

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

152

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

dec

9-4

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Lost

Syracuse

Ali Salah

pin

2:52

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

tf

19-4

Akley Duals

01/02/16

160

Lost

Penfield

Jordan Zariczny

tf

16-1

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

tf

21-4

Akley Duals

01/05/16

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

:53

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/07/16

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

pin

:58

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/16/16

152

Won

Eastridge

Xavier Calhoun

pin

2:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

maj dec

9-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

3:18

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

dec

10-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

pin

2:14

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

160

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Thibault

pin

:44

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/23/16

152

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

14-10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

0:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

152

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:19

Dual vs Camden

01/30/16

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

4:23

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/06/16

152

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

pin

2:28

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

4:56

Section III Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
13
0
3
0
0
0
87
89

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/03/15

160

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

15-14

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

160

Lost

Syracuse

Damian Mesa

pin

1:12

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Oneida

Jacob Mack

pin

:32

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

1:46

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

152

Lost

Penfield

Cullen Lozipone

dec

6-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/06/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Latrell

dec

5-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/24/15

145

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

2:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

3:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
49
51
0
20
6
1
0
413
228