ABEDNEGO JOHNSON
Syracuse City Schools

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Lost

Spencerport

Justin Fargnoli

dec

10-8

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

4:43

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

170

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

:30

Dual vs Poland

12/20/17

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

3:36

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/29/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

2:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

dec

8-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

3:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

dec

8-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/17/18

170

Lost

Liverpool

Ben Michalowski

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/18

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

dec

9-7

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

tf

17-2 3:48

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

0:46

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

0:58

Red Devil Duals

01/29/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

3:03

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Liverpool

Ben Michalowski

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

3:21

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/10/18

170

Won

Liverpool

Ben Michalowski

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

pin

5:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

:29

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

6-4 SV

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
14
3
0
7
0
0
0
39
74

2016-17

170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/16

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

8-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/27/16

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

:52

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Victor

Trevor Legrett

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

3:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
24

2015-16

152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/02/16

152

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

tf

16-0

Akley Duals

01/20/16

160

Lost

Port Byron

Xander Morgenthaler

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Port Byron

02/03/16

170

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
21
3
0
7
1
0
0
45
107