JACOB ALBERS
Mount Markham Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Poland

Cole Trask

pin

2:39

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

3-0

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

1:39

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

145

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Sidney

12/08/17

145

Won

Lowville

Nick Franchini

pin

:49

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

La Salle

Andrew Rathbun

pin

:18

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

dec

12-6

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

7-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

2:52

Valley Duals

12/15/17

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

2:32

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

1:41

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/30/17

145

Lost

Watervliet

Logan White

pin

0:59

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

2:43

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

10-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:46

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/18

138

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

2:55

Dual vs Little Falls

01/11/18

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

10-8 OT

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/18

138

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

pin

Dual vs Onondaga

01/20/18

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

2:54

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:59

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

0:57

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

138

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/25/18

138

Won

Whitesboro

Richard Delahunt

pin

2:26

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/27/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

maj dec

11-0

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

10-9

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

2:00

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:53

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

3-1

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

pin

:44

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
17
0
5
4
0
0
145
39

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Garrett Forrest

pin

2:36

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/03/16

138

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

3:01

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

1:31

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

4:57

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

0:26

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

11-6

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/07/16

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

4-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

3:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Watervliet

Aiden Greenwood

pin

4:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

pin

3:17

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

11-8

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-4

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

pin

:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Little Falls

John Talbot

pin

2:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

11-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

6-2

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

138

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Lionel Cordova

pin

2:54

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/17

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

5:55

Dual vs Poland

01/21/17

145

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

5:25

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

5:16

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

1:31

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/17

138

Won

Little Falls

John Talbot

pin

2:30

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

5-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

maj dec

10-1

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

3:34

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

02/01/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

2:49

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/04/17

138

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

2:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

pin

4:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

4-0

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

1:03

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
17
0
9
2
0
0
142
33

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

3:22

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/05/15

138

Won

Whitesboro

Ken Field

pin

0:35

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

2:30

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Watertown

Brandon Vrooman

pin

2:25

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

1:06

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

3:24

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Will Mellett

pin

2:58

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

pin

0:50

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Galway

Logan Wieland

pin

5:32

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

5-0

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

2:16

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Binghamton

Fendi Deadwyler

pin

2:17

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

138

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/18/15

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

3:59

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

4:32

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

4:51

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

maj dec

15-5

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

12-8

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

3:46

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/05/16

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

dec

10-9 TB-1

Dual vs Oneida

01/14/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

4:44

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/16

132

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

tf

15-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

3:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

pin

2:13

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Won

Walton

Syles Bakker

tf

15-0; 3:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

9-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

fft

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

132

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/23/16

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

2:37

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

tf

17-2 3:50

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

0:27

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

12-10

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

4:47

Mustang Duals

01/26/16

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/30/16

132

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

3:54

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

dec

7-2

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

0:44

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

pin

2:29

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

132

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1:59

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

9-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

2:37

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Cooperstown

Brendan Lohan

pin

3:18

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

6-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

14-6

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
23
3
7
1
0
0
182
49

2014-15

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

6-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/06/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

6-5

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

:59

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Poland

Cameron Andrade

pin

1:27

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

2:45

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/09/14

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/13/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

dec

9-8

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

15-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

dec

7-6

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

132

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

dec

17-10

Dual vs Herkimer

12/19/14

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

8-6

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

13-3

Center States League Tournament

01/06/15

138

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/10/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

inj def

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

132

Lost

Central Valley

James Lape

pin

3:46

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

inj def

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

132

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

dec

9-3

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/20/15

138

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

3:25

Dual vs Poland

01/22/15

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

1:30

Dual vs Little Falls

01/24/15

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

2:30

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

4-2

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

2:39

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

132

Won

Poland

Cameron Andrade

pin

1:00

Mustang Duals

01/28/15

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

5:55

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/31/15

132

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

2:37

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jackson Simpson

pin

5:09

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

pin

1;57

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

132

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

dec

4-0

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

132

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Hubaleck

pin

Holland Patent Duals

02/07/15

132

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

dec

6-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

1:07

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

2:57

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

1:33

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
11
0
8
3
0
0
109
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
40
68
3
29
10
0
0
578
192