CONNOR LYONS
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/17

120

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

pin

0:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

maj dec

12-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

0:34

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Brandon DeLaRosa

pin

2:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

maj dec

9-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Mahopac

Kevin Bunyea

pin

1:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

pin

:16

Mat Mania

12/09/17

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

:47

Mat Mania

12/09/17

120

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

10-6

1st

Mat Mania

12/14/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:44

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

1:03

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/30/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

2:48

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

0:22

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

pin

0:44

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

pin

2:50

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

15-12

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

:56

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniels

tf

16-1; 3:51

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

0:47

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/18

113

Won

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniels

pin

:26

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

2:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

:47

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

0:28

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

pin

0:53

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

2:57

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

3:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

0:51

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

0:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

0:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

1:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

0:59

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/25/18

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

:39

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Catskill

Izaiah Welsh

pin

:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

tf

16-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

dec

3-2

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

2:19

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Hackley

Jack Bosco

pin

2:57

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Peru

Alijah Seymour

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

pin

1:41

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
5
32
2
6
5
0
0
252
18

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/16

126

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

2:35

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Tamarac

Ryan Waldinger

pin

0:33

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

5:40

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

2:34

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Beber

pin

0:52

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

3:51

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

pin

0:49

Dual vs Schalmont

12/10/16

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

2:23

2nd

Mat Mania

12/10/16

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

3:09

Mat Mania

12/10/16

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

10-4

Mat Mania

12/15/16

132

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

1:21

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/29/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

1:47

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

4-2 SV-1

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Red Hook

Montana Wells

pin

:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

1:05

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

4-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

0:47

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/14/17

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

maj dec

8-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

2:49

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

3:59

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/21/17

120

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

5:19

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

pin

2:44

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Tamarac

Nate Yetto

pin

1:56

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Greenville

Peter Sequinot

pin

0:50

Tamarac Duals

01/25/17

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Jordan Zeckewski

pin

1:24

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/04/17

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

1:21

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

1:19

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

dec

10-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

2:14

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

3:32

5th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
22
1
7
4
0
0
183
55

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

dec

9-4

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/04/15

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

0:53

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

3:29

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

pin

2:52

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Tamarac

Aaron Roddy

pin

4:40

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/12/15

120

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

1:00

Mat Mania

12/12/15

120

Won

Johnstown

Nathan Schrom

pin

3:14

Mat Mania

12/12/15

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

5-0

Mat Mania

12/12/15

120

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

pin

1:12

Mat Mania

12/12/15

120

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

dec

7-3

3rd

Mat Mania

12/17/15

120

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

0:24

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/19/15

120

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

pin

3:46

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

120

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

pin

1:14

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

maj dec

9-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

2:50

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

113

Won

Cohoes

Nate Dowling

pin

1:50

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Marciano Reyes

pin

1:20

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/15/16

113

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

3-2

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

4:33

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/21/16

113

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

3:32

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/16

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

02/06/16

113

Won

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

3-2

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

fft

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

2-0 OT

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
5
16
0
6
5
0
0
144
19

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

113

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/03/14

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/11/14

113

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/13/14

113

Lost

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

pin

5:23

Galway Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

pin

3:21

Galway Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

1:03

Galway Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Galway Duals

12/17/14

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/20/14

120

Won

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

pin

1:31

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman II

3:04

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Hampden Charter

Nick Discawicc

pin

2:27

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

113

Won

Franklin Tech

MacKenzie Coburn

tf

2:21

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

113

Won

Monument Mountain

Dorian Page

pin

:28

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

113

Won

Smith Vocational

Jacob Erali

pin

:52

3rd

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

113

Lost

Quabbin

Conor Thompson

pin

1:36

Berkshire Holiday Classic

01/08/15

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/10/15

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

3-2

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

1:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/15

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/22/15

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/15

113

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

dec

9-2

Tamarac Duals

01/29/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Samantha Heimroth

pin

:47

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/07/15

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

2:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

3:27

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

pin

4:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

11-7

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

dec

3-0

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

tf

4:59 T-fall

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

dec

11-4

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

2:31

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
14
1
3
9
0
0
153
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
134
29
84
4
22
23
0
0
732
127