DEAN SHAMBO
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Won

Alexander

Mitchell Gaiser

dec

8-5 TB-1

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Brockport

Zack Nacco

pin

1:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

3:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

pin

:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

pin

:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Greece

Justin Russ

pin

1:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Bennett

pin

:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/18

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

1:46

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:30

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

1:09

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

132

Won

Homer

Carter Monroe

pin

1:42

Dual vs Homer

12/14/18

126

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

:32

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

1:01

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

dec

10-3

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

132

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

1:25

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/18

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

dec

4-0

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

maj dec

16-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

6-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

West Springfield, MA

Kyle Thibodeau

maj dec

14-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

dec

9-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

4-1

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

5:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

1:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

138

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/11/19

126

Lost

Arlington

Dennis Robin

maj dec

9-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

126

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

126

Won

Peru

Logan Dubuque

dec

8-6 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

126

Won

Pine Bush

Kevin Urena

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

126

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Stephen Lukas

pin

3:46

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

126

Lost

Poly Prep

Dove Bonjean-alpart

dec

6-1

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/19

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

4-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/19

145

Won

Cazenovia

Samantha Combs

pin

0:31

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

6-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

dec

6-1

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

pin

:17

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

pin

2:33

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

dec

2-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

maj dec

14-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

dec

7-4

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

126

Won

Peru

Logan Dubuque

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

126

Won

Medina

Colby Petrie

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

126

Won

Lackawana

Mohamed Alshawi

pin

4:35

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

126

Won

Lake Shore

Julian Martin

pin

2:40

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
8
24
1
15
3
0
0
216
25

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

1:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Kiszka

pin

:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

4-3

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

120

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

pin

0:09

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/17

120

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

dec

5-2

2nd

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Attica

Kaden Marucci

pin

1:02

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

East

DeAnte Phillips

pin

1:32

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/17

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

0:42

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/17

120

Won

Watertown

Leon Parson

pin

:25

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

1:54

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

:33

4th

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

4-2

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

3-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

2:57

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Watertown

Leon Parson

pin

:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

126

Won

Chittenango

Gage Gifford

pin

0:50

Dual vs Chittenango

01/06/18

120

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:20

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

3:12

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Little Falls

Lucas Miller

pin

1:15

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

3:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

dec

5-0

Dual vs Homer

01/14/18

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

1:02

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

:34

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

2:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

126

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/20/18

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

0:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

dec

5-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/18

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

5:16

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/03/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

3:20

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Chittenango

Joey Mariani

pin

:33

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

3:12

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

1:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Lost

Oyster Bay

Keith Cassar

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
21
0
11
2
0
0
172
39

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

3:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Won

Fairport

Connor Thompson

pin

2:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Won

Brighton

Nick Lambert

pin

3:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Charlie Alessi

dec

6-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Rhylee Jung

tf

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Won

Kenmore West

Ryan Ireland

dec

2-0

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/16

106

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

dec

4-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

maj dec

16-4

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

7-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

dec

2-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

dec

8-4

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

tf

18-3

Valley Duals

12/14/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

3:39

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/16/16

106

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

11-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

:35

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

:32

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

tf

21-4

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

106

Won

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

pin

1:13

Dual vs Marcellus

12/27/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

:10

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

10-8

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

dec

3-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

5-1

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

106

Won

Homer

Zachary Duff

pin

1:08

Dual vs Homer

01/07/17

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

:32

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

3-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

:17

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

106

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

0:41

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/17

106

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

3-2

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

2:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

6-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/17

106

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Cooper

pin

0:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

106

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Cooper

pin

:38

Dual vs Phoenix

01/27/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

3:18

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

106

Won

Camden

Nicholas Hejke

pin

:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

5-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:31

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

3:51

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

2:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

4:01

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

:59

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
10
22
3
11
3
0
0
200
39

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

099

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/04/15

099

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

dec

6-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

4:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

dec

6-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

pin

2:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Won

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

maj dec

8-0

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

12/11/15

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

tf

15-0

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

maj dec

11-0

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

3-0

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

tf

5:58

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

maj dec

10-2

Central Valley Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

:52

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

5:06

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

2:34

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

4:27

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

3-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

4:28

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/28/15

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

fft

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Horace Greeley

Mattew Schreiber

maj dec

11-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

6-4 sv

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

2:55

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

4:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/09/16

099

Won

Williamsville East

Joey Cannarozzo

pin

1:44

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

St. Francis

Logan Louck

maj dec

9-0

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Niagara Falls

Michael Snowden

dec

1-0

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Tonawanda

Sam Sparacino

dec

4-2

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

5:21

2nd

NFWOA Tournament

01/16/16

099

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

tf

4:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

3:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

maj dec

18-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

6-4

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

1:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/30/16

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

1:53

Dual vs Homer

02/03/16

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

02/06/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:24

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

5:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

7-2 sv

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

6-4

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
13
12
3
16
7
0
0
185
58

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

5:46

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/14

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

3:07

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

2-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

099

Won

Iroquois

Trenton Zilliox

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/14

099

Won

Fairport

fft

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

St. Francis

Jonathan Ciolek

pin

1:17

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

dec

3-2

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

tf

15-0,4:32

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

pin

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

5:46

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

pin

1:42

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Clarence

Andrew Burden

pin

1:38

Fairport Duals

12/17/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

1:00

Dual vs Fulton

12/19/14

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

3:50

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

fft

FFT

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

maj dec

11-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

8-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

14-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

10-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

dec

2-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

dec

7-0

Dual vs Homer

01/15/15

099

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

8-1

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

099

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

3:32

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/15

099

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

dec

4-2

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/07/15

099

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

14-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

6-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

dec

6-0

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
27
3
1
7
4
1
0
76
104

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
170
68
82
8
60
19
1
0
849
265