CAHAL DONOVAN
Marcellus Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

18-5

Dual vs Mexico

12/01/17

132

Won

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

5-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

tf

21-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Fairport

Gavin Lamb

pin

1:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

tf

23-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Gates-Chili

Adehel Machado-Rodriguez

tf

22-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

pin

3:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Fredonia

Hector Colom

maj dec

10-1

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

2:30

Dual vs West Genesee

12/09/17

132

Won

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

pin

1:53

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Corning

Logan Stampp

pin

1:45

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Penn Yan

Caleb Pleain

pin

1:33

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

1:55

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

1:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

0:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nolan Palmer

pin

1:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

David Koloziejczyk

pin

1:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/17

132

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/21/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

1:18

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/29/17

132

Won

Victor

Alex Samson

pin

3:20

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

21-8

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

tf

19-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nolan Palmer

pin

:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Fairport

Gavin Lamb

pin

1:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Phoenix

01/10/18

138

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/12/18

132

Won

Alexander

Nicholas Young

dec

5-2

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

132

Won

Ward Melville

Raf Lievano

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jack Davis

dec

13-7

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

132

Won

Mattituck

Luke Bokina

maj dec

13-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

132

Won

Pine Bush

Tommy Askey

tf

18-3 4:49

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

132

Won

Newfield

Hunter Hughes

maj dec

17-4

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

138

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/18

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

2:11

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/18

132

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

3:23

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:25

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

1:48

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

2:10

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

12-8

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

1:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

pin

1:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

3:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

tf

4:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/18

132

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Kyle Sams

dec

10-8

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

132

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Raymond Costa

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

132

Lost

Mattituck

Luke Bokina

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

132

Won

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
2
23
6
15
3
0
0
239
6

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

120

Won

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

5-0

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

120

Won

Victor

Alex Samson

pin

1:06

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

maj dec

12-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

120

Won

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

maj dec

11-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

120

Won

Fredonia

Brandon Wallace

pin

2:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

120

Won

Waterloo

Kody Russell

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

120

Won

Iroquois

Colton Slade

pin

1:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

120

Won

Brockport

Jake Davies

pin

4:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

120

Won

Fredonia

Dalton Gardner

pin

1:11

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/17/16

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

tf

19-4

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

120

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

2:17

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

120

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

3:14

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

120

Won

Petrides

Brandon Foster

pin

3:04

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/16

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

1:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

3:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

tf

4:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

3-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

tf

15-0 4:30

Dual vs Cortland

01/06/17

120

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

6-5

1st

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jacob Robideau

pin

1:59

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

tf

23-7 6:00

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

120

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

5:05

Dual vs Marcellus

01/13/17

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

4:54

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

Wallkill

James Faison

pin

4:00

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

Massapequa

Hunter Scutellaro

dec

10-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Lost

Wayne

Matt Caccamise

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

LaSalle College, PA

Michael McLaren

pin

4:43

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Lost

Mattituck

Luke Bokina

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

120

Won

Alexander

Nicholas Young

dec

9-5

7th

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

126

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/21/17

126

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

tf

17-2 3:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

126

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

pin

:39

Dual vs Mexico

02/04/17

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

tf

4:10

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

pin

2:47

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

19-6

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

1:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

1:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Wayne

Matt Caccamise

dec

3-2

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Gowanda

David Poff

tf

15-0; 6:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

maj dec

15-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
4
19
7
11
3
0
0
204
12

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/15

106

Won

Long Beach

Pablo Martinez

pin

1:46

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

106

Won

Long Beach

Pablo Martinez

pin

3:12

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

106

Won

Grand Street

Rafael Melendez

pin

1:41

1st

Grapple at the Garden

12/04/15

106

Won

Brockport

Cody Anders

maj dec

18-6

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

2:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Brockport

Jake Davies

tf

18-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Bennett

pin

:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

Zachary Hanel

pin

2:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Mexico

12/10/15

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/15

120

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

11-5

Dual vs Cortland

12/19/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

17-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

113

Won

Fulton

Cole French

pin

3:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

113

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

1:41

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

113

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/15

106

Won

Lake Gibson

Nathan Lawell

tf

16-0; 5:16

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

106

Won

Springstead

Tommy Barker

pin

3:00

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

106

Lost

Osceola

Malyk Hines

dec

7-2

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

106

Won

Camden County

Tyler Crew

dec

5-2

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

106

Won

Lake Highland

Ryan Chauvin

pin

2:26

3rd

Knockout Classic

01/06/16

113

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

8-3

Dual vs Homer

01/09/16

106

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Marco Vespa

pin

3:30

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Massapequa

Nick Karamoshos

maj dec

14-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Brentwood

Zyrik Rincon

dec

2-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Farmingdale

Joseph Simons

pin

1:35

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

MacArthur

Nick Goodelman

maj dec

10-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Drew Schafer

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Tyler Lynch

pin

4:11

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Meloni

pin

2:24

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Justin Hoyle

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Lost

Yonkers

Justin Lopez

dec

5-3

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Xavier

Dylan Ebanks

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

106

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

7-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/23/16

106

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

maj dec

14-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/02/16

106

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

3:51

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/16

106

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

maj dec

11-3

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

1:48

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:59

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

2:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

maj dec

15-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

2:26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

dec

8-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
4
19
2
21
3
0
0
216
12

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

7-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/06/14

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

3-1

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Chittenango

Mason Benedict

pin

:31

Chittenango Duals

12/11/14

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

tf

16-0; 5:50

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/16/14

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/14

099

Won

West Genesee

Nyeem Hameed

pin

2:23

Dual vs West Genesee

12/23/14

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/27/14

099

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

:56

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

8-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

5-3

8th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

5-0

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

099

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

2:35

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

099

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

1:03

Port Byron Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

8-3

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

2:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

2:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

1:11

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/15

099

Won

Chittenango

Mason Benedict

pin

:35

Dual vs Chittenango

01/17/15

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

3-2

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

dec

6-5

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

1:43

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/21/15

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/24/15

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

099

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

8-0

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

1:22

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

14-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

5-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

6-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

maj dec

10-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
13
1
12
8
0
0
169
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
166
18
74
16
59
17
0
0
828
56