ZACH HAHN
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Won

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

dec

3-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/02/17

126

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

dec

8-3

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

New Hartford

AJ Hurd

pin

3:28

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

2:48

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

2:50

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/04/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

:30

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/09/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

pin

5:25

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Camden

Austin Fountain

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

2:42

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

3:19

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

3:06

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/17

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

maj dec

14-6

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

9-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

1:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Won

Port Byron

Ike Svitavsky

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

132

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

12/29/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

9-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Saranac

Gabe Clausen

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Eddie Troyano

dec

9-8

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

pin

:52

Mountain Duals

01/10/18

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/14/18

120

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

9-5

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

:31

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

9-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

8-7

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/18

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/18

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/31/18

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

1:31

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/03/18

132

Won

Liverpool

Jerimiah Paulson

pin

1:34

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

6-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

pin

3:47

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

4:15

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
19
1
7
3
0
0
159
25

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

9-8

Dual vs Fulton

12/03/16

120

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

2:36

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

2:31

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

11-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Lockport

Emanuel Rolon

dec

1-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

maj dec

10-2

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

1:15

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/10/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

maj dec

11-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

3:40

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

9-5

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

120

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

1:20

Dual vs West Genesee

12/17/16

120

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

3:38

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

tf

19-4

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

120

Won

Petrides

Brandon Foster

pin

2:23

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

120

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

6-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

tf

15-0

Dual vs Liverpool

12/29/16

120

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

pin

3:35

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/11/17

120

Won

Syracuse

Nyzair Smith

pin

1:45

Dual vs Syracuse

01/14/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

5-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

tf

4:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

pin

1:19

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devan Flood

pin

2:15

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

4-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

3:25

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

pin

4:31

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

126

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

3-2

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

120

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

maj dec

13-1

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

pin

1:52

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

1:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

7-6

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
16
2
13
4
0
0
173
28

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Trent Nearhood

pin

0:55

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Kuhns

pin

1:33

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Mynderse

Max McDermott

tf

17-2 5:00

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

113

Lost

Penfield

Geno Johnson

tf

18-3

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Red Creek

Justin Kush

pin

2:41

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

4:23

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Mt Anthony

Ashdin Schaefer

tf

20-5; 4:36

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

7-4

General Brown Duals

12/16/15

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/19/15

113

Won

Fulton

Cole French

dec

8-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

113

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

17-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

9-7

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

113

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

6-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

5:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

10-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/29/15

113

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Batavia

Ritch Lamkin

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

pin

3:32

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

113

Won

West Genesee

Tanner Buza

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-2

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

9-8

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/16/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

4-2 SV-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

2:29

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

1:28

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

4:56

Dual vs Liverpool

01/23/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

10-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

0:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

113

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

11-7

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

13-1

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

3:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

tf

5:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

10-9

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

2:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

8-1

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
19
13
2
3
6
0
0
134
65

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/06/14

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

tf

17-0; 3:30

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Mynderse

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

1:39

Blue Devil Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

maj dec

12-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

10-6

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Carthage

Eric Bryant

pin

5:12

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

tf

3:38

General Brown Duals

12/17/14

106

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/03/15

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

2:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Scott

maj dec

17-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

4:10

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

tf

3:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

10-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/15

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

11-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

5-3

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

099

Won

West Genesee

Nyeem Hameed

pin

1:42

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/15

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/15

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

tf

18-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Fulton

02/07/15

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

dec

9-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
5
2
2
5
0
0
76
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
103
48
53
7
25
18
0
0
542
167