TYLER KELLISON
JD-CBA Rams
Tyler Kellison

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

0:40

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/02/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

maj dec

19-11

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

tf

19-4 5:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Walton

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

1:09

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

tf

19-4 3:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

1:17

Dual vs Auburn

12/15/17

126

Won

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

14-7

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

tf

23-7

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

tf

19-4 2:10

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

126

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

:41

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nolan Palmer

tf

21-6 3:33

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

2:53

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

126

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

dec

5-2

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

tf

17-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

inj def

:43

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

pin

3:08

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

1:31

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

126

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/10/18

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

126

Won

Pleasantville

Victor Perlleshi

pin

4:38

7th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Lost

New Canaan, CT

Justin Mastroianni

maj dec

15-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Won

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

maj dec

10-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Won

Port Jefferson

Vin Micelli

dec

8-6 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Won

Chaminade

Connor Llewellyn

maj dec

14-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

dec

9-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Won

Penfield

Max Kropman

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Won

Saugerties

James Heinlein

tf

18-3 4:15

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/20/18

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

2:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

tf

20-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

126

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Cooper

pin

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

126

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

tf

17-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

126

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

1:08

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

:40

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

132

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Mexico

01/27/18

132

Won

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

maj dec

12-3

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

132

Won

Rocky Point

Kris Ketchum

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

126

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

1:29

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

126

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

tf

17-2

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

tf

4:00

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garrett Craft

pin

:34

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

14-4

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garrett Craft

pin

1:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

tf

4:37

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
3
15
12
10
5
1
0
222
10

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Acosta

pin

1:03

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Walton

Mike Bryden

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

3:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

8-6 SV-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

132

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

3:28

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/16

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

pin

4:53

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/14/16

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/16

126

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

maj dec

14-5

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

tf

17-1 5:45

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

3:06

1st

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

2:59

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/16

126

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

inj def

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

tf

21-6; 5:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Victor

Tucker Hill

dec

11-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

126

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/07/17

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

8-6

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

tf

2:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

tf

5:27

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

126

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/18/17

132

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

2:24

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

2:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

tf

17-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/27/17

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

8-6

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

tf

5:58

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Liverpool

Aiden Connor

pin

3:56

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

1:10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

maj dec

15-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

tf

4:07

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

maj dec

19-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
10
7
10
3
1
0
153
21

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

dec

3-2

Dual vs Mexico

12/06/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

17-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

3-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

tf

3:47

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

4:15

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

7-6

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

4-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/15/14

126

Won

Homer

Jacob Cline

dec

11-6

Dual vs Homer

12/17/14

120

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

tf

18-3; 6:00

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

maj dec

15-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

1:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

7-5 ot

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Bell

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

7-0

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

5:02

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

tf

5:32

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

5-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

10-2

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/15

113

Lost

Wantagh

John DeRidder

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Lost

St. Francis

Tito Colom

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

Colonie

Austin Lewis

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/17/15

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

2:45

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

dec

11-7

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

3:01

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

dec

11-7

Spartan Duals

01/21/15

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/22/15

113

Won

Phoenix

Jared Russell

pin

1:12

Dual vs Phoenix

01/26/15

113

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dq

Dual vs Fulton

01/28/15

113

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cortland

02/04/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

13-6

Dual vs Adirondack

02/07/15

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zac Colon

pin

1:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

6-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

3:25

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

13-8

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

1:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

13-6

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
8
1
14
3
0
0
115
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
24
33
20
34
11
2
0
490
91