TYLER PITTS
Indian River Warriors
Tyler Pitts

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

145

Won

Watertown

Kyle Gomez

pin

0:49

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

8-3

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

2-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

maj dec

16-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

4-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

pin

2:53

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Mt Anthony

Gage Mclaughlin

dec

7-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Massapequa

Nick Antoniello

dec

8-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:11

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

2:51

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

5-4

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

3:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

5:18

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

7-4

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

8-5

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

1:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Central Valley

Trevor Grogan

maj dec

12-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

2:31

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

3-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

138

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

10-5

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

3:10

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

138

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

3:14

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/18

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

1:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

3-2 SV

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

9-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

3:58

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

3:17

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-4 SV

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

maj dec

15-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Liverpool

Kenny Haugabook

pin

4:31

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

2-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
13
13
0
20
1
0
0
147
46

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

8-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/16

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Albornoz

dec

7-5

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

4:44

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

9-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Ketcham

Anthony Fabrizio

pin

3:19

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Mt Anthony

Gage Mclaughlin

pin

:58

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

7-5

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Massapequa

Eric Pullman

dec

5-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

132

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

tf

15-0 5:55

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/16

132

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

2:51

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

6-4 OT

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

0:28

Dual vs SJSC

12/28/16

132

Lost

Hillcrest

Josh Jordan

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

4:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

maj dec

13-2

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

5:17

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

132

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

13-8

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

2:47

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/17

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

3-2

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

132

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

4:42

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

138

Won

Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/17

132

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

5-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/17

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

:23

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

2:54

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

dec

5-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

3-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
10
1
16
2
0
0
126
46

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

126

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Ketcham

Joe Censullo

maj dec

9-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

7-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Levittown

Marc Bain

dec

7-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

pin

1:10

Colonie Duals

12/15/15

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/16/15

126

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Lewis

12/18/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

5:56

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

4:25

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

4-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

12-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Kaleb Brown

pin

1:24

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Johnson City

Caleb Casterline

dec

6-0

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

126

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

3-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/16/16

120

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

dec

5-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

3:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

pin

3:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

maj dec

10-1

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

7-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/16

120

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

pin

0:47

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/16

120

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

5:16

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/16

126

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/30/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

10-6

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

5:53

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

4:10

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

3-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

3:35

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

pin

1:47

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

3:55

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
19
9
0
9
6
0
0
118
77

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/14

099

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

dec

4-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

:52

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

1:12

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/16/14

099

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

4:53

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

maj dec

13-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Chris Recore

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/22/14

099

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

pin

1:39

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/14

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Won

Greene

Robert Kosack

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

1:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/13/15

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/15

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

4-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:12

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

pin

2:53

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

106

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

5-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/22/15

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/24/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/31/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

pin

:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

2-0OT

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

3:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

1:03

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

4:41

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

7-0

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
5
0
6
10
0
0
109
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
62
37
1
51
19
0
0
500
240