TRENT INGRAHAM
Central Valley Academy Thunder
Trent Ingraham

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

182

Won

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

dec

10-4

Dual vs Fulton

12/02/17

170

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

7-1

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Brent Buchmann

pin

1:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

tf

16-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

5:49

Dual vs Camden

12/08/17

182

Won

SVEC

Grady Alpert

dec

10-4

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

1:46

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

tf

17-2

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

La Salle

William Lamoutte

pin

1:18

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

:15

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

SVEC

Kevin Dobell

pin

:41

Valley Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

BGAH

Ben Roberts

pin

0:45

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Red Hook

Noah Stokes

pin

0:51

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Alex Miller

maj dec

14-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

1:53

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Noble, ME

Bryson Lessard

pin

2:37

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/29/17

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Hilton

Zach Grover

pin

0:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Kelso, WA

Ben Bergonzine

pin

2:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

pin

3:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

tf

16-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/06/18

170

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

9-3

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

5-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

tf

15-0; 6:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

1:57

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/12/18

170

Lost

Massapequa

John Casamassina

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Christian Phillips

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

0:43

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/18

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/20/18

182

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

maj dec

15-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

170

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:28

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

170

Won

Port Jervis

Dominic Zappolo

maj dec

13-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

14-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

5-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Lost

Alden

Jacob Sarow

dec

5-2

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Falconer

Robbie Penhollow

dec

4-2 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Livonia

Matthew Martusciello

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
8
16
4
18
8
0
0
224
34

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Won

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

8-7

Dual vs Camden

12/03/16

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Ryan Bates

pin

1:51

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

1:35

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

1:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

170

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

2:18

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Onteora

Matt Shields

maj dec

12-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

maj dec

11-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

5:44

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

2:28

Valley Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

3:30

Valley Duals

12/14/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/17/16

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Noble, ME

Hil Keisker

pin

3:04

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Joe Miller

pin

3:06

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

0:49

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/16

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

4:54

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/16

170

Won

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

SJSC

Tyler Trump

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

pin

1:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Newark

Ryan Farley

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/07/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

pin

2:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Lowville

Cody Steria

pin

3:07

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

5-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

5-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

:26

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Anthony Brennan

pin

1:01

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/14/17

170

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

6-2 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

2:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Mexico

Jaden Allen

dec

6-3

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

2:48

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/17

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

170

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

5:34

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

tf

3:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

4:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

7-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
10
23
1
10
6
0
0
210
44

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Won

Binghamton

Malik Carpenter

pin

3:18

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

1:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

:55

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Joe Gianetti

pin

1:28

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

170

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

pin

4:35

Dual vs Fulton

12/11/15

170

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

7-5

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Onteora

Damein Kovacs

pin

1:58

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dalton Gilmore

pin

1:18

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

2:34

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Mexico

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/15/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:29

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:13

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

pin

4:32

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

3:27

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Lost

Newark

Niko Gorsuch

pin

2:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Averill Park

John Mainville

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Nick Devries

pin

1:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

0:57

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

170

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

dec

6-5

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

dec

10-5

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/16

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

:30

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Oneida

Don Cowen

pin

1:22

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

4:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

5:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

7-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

4:38

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

inj def

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/23/16

182

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

3:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

3:06

Dual vs Liverpool

02/06/16

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

4:58

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

2-1

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
17
0
7
3
0
0
141
76

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

145

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

7-5

Chittenango Duals

02/07/15

145

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

1:34

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
113
34
56
5
35
17
0
0
575
163