PEYTON RUPRACHT
Central Square Redhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

2:15

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/02/17

132

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

7-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

1:37

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

9-8

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/08/17

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

9-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

3:29

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

pin

2:56

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Dunbar

pin

0:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

4-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

pin

1:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

3:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/17

132

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

1:31

Dual vs Cortland

12/29/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

5-4

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Webster Thomas

Max Allen

pin

1:32

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

4:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

5-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

1:12

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

6-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

4:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nolan Palmer

pin

3:38

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/18

132

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/14/18

132

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:54

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

1:15

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

0:29

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

maj dec

15-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

132

Won

Canastota

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

9-8 TB-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/18

132

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

2:37

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/18

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

maj dec

9-1

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

9-2

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

132

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

11-4

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

3:15

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

4:47

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

1:35

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

1:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

4-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
19
0
6
6
0
0
170
39

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/03/16

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

1:45

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

6-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

13-8

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

0:37

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

3:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

6-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

8-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

3:22

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

120

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:58

Dual vs Hannibal

12/17/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

3:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/16

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/27/16

120

Won

JD-CBA

James Coon

pin

1:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

3:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Chance Lorenti

pin

2:14

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

14-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

120

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/17

120

Won

Penfield

Kyle Spaulding

dec

6-5

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

2:57

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

pin

4:47

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

SJSC

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

tf

16-0 5:53

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/14/17

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/17

120

Won

JD-CBA

James Coon

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/21/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

2:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

13-1

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

2:18

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

7-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

pin

2:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
12
13
1
7
14
0
0
192
50

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/09/15

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

tf

19-4 3:58

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/15

106

Won

West Genesee

Jordan Cushman

pin

1:12

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/15

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/15

106

Won

Hampshire

Jacob Curry

pin

:38

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

106

Won

Clarke County

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

106

Won

Hedgesville

Josh Hylton

pin

1:07

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

106

Won

Martinsburg

Dallas Craeger

pin

:13

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

106

Lost

Southern Garrett

Brisson Dixon

pin

1:09

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

106

Won

Berkeley Springs

Brandon Shaw

pin

2:05

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

106

Won

Mountain View

Wyatt Smith

pin

:19

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

106

Won

Mussellman

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

106

Won

Riverbend

Ben Larkin

dec

11-5

Mountain State Clash

12/29/15

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

106

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Homer

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

106

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

pin

1:49

Akley Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

11-5

Akley Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

0:19

Akley Duals

01/09/16

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

3-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

12-2

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

maj dec

10-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

General Brown

Mason Steinberger

pin

:59

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/16

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

:22

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

3:15

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

106

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

tf

19-2

Dual vs Homer

01/27/16

106

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/16

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

4:20

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

fft

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

fft

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
11
2
3
9
0
0
140
48

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

maj dec

12-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/14

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/13/14

099

Lost

Webster Thomas

Max Allen

pin

3:17

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

099

Lost

Penfield

Gino Johnson

dec

10-4

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/17/14

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

2-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/19/14

106

Won

Riverbend

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

106

Won

Berkely Springs

Zach Davis

pin

1:36

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

106

Won

Hedgesville

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/29/14

099

Won

La Salle

Cole Edwards

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

:22

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Lost

Penfield

Gino Johnson

maj dec

11-1

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

8-5

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/15

106

Lost

Liverpool

Alex Jorgenson

dec

4-1

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/15/15

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/15

099

Won

West Genesee

Nyeem Hameed

tf

16-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/15

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/15

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

tf

16-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/15

099

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

3:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

2:53

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
1
1
3
8
0
0
69
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
45
44
4
19
37
0
0
571
191