KEAGEN CASE
Adirondack Wildcats
Keagen Case

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

pin

2:36

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

3:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

1:27

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

:12

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

152

Won

Massena

Zachary Stowell

pin

2:18

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

:20

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Matt Trifaro

pin

1:11

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

:43

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

pin

:38

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

152

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

1:26

Dual vs Whitesboro

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
60
0

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

3:45

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

General Brown

Aiden McConnell

pin

:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

:17

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Cole Donnelly

pin

1:26

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:33

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/09/17

138

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

:15

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

tf

16-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

138

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

:47

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

2:21

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/29/17

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Cooper Cummings

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

2:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Julian Dietz

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

4:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

4:47

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

pin

2:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Hilton

Nate Eccleston

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/06/18

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

5-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

pin

4:09

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Central Valley

Kye Cook

pin

3:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Norwich

Jaden Jenkins

pin

:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

7-5

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/15/18

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Cliff Smith

pin

5:18

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

132

Won

Williamson-Marion

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

132

Won

Penfield

Mike Green

pin

1:18

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

132

Won

Waterloo

Zachary Coleman

pin

1:41

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

132

Won

Albion

Chase Carleton

pin

0:25

Ahonen Duals

01/17/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/20/18

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

138

Won

Holland Patent

Cody Marris

pin

1:21

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/27/18

138

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

1:00

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:20

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

tf

16-0 5:35

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/18

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/03/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

dec

12-8

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

1:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

3:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

:57

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
7
28
2
7
3
0
0
219
23

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

3-2

Dual vs Little Falls

12/03/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

8-2

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Lowville

Justin Knapp

pin

1:58

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

2:46

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

126

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

3:15

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/16

120

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

4:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

0:52

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Shambo

pin

0:16

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

3-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/16

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Straight

pin

:26

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

120

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

pin

2:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Will Roberts

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

01/06/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

tf

23-7 6:00

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

4-3

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Peru

Caleb Desotell

pin

2:16

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

dec

10-9

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

dec

4-2

6th

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

1:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

3:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

2:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

2-1

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

0:11

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/17

126

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/17

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

tf

15-0 4:29

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/28/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

4-0

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Straight

pin

:47

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Hibbard

pin

:09

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

:34

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

120

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/17

120

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:29

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

120

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

3:39

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Sam Rice

pin

:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

2-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

pin

1:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

4-2 SV

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

7-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
11
20
1
10
4
0
0
179
35

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

1:32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

4:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

:51

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

5-4

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/18/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

3-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Won

Central Valley

Gianni Grippe

pin

:45

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

1:33

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

113

Won

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

pin

2:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Newark

Gunner O'Lena

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

120

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/09/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

6-2

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

1:24

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

5:34

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

1:48

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

113

Won

Saranac

Parker Schwartz

inj def

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

4-2

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

2:33

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

:14

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Saranac

Parker Schwartz

(M.

For.)

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/23/16

120

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

120

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/30/16

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zac Colon

pin

1:10

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

2:35

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

0:26

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

pin

:22

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

3:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

6-3

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
17
0
3
8
1
0
166
35

2014-15

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/14

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:07

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

106

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

4:58

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

maj dec

10-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

tf

3:00

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

inj def

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

7-2

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

1:01

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:14

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

4-0

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:37

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

:45

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

6-4

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

7-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

pin

1:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

4-0

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holiday

pin

1:01

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/15

106

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Pomykaj

pin

3:15

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Berlin

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Columbia

Zach Godfrey

pin

3:16

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

1:23

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Monument Mountain

Eli Jones

maj dec

10-1

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

:20

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

tf

17-2

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/20/15

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/07/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

7-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

tf

3:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

1:38

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
12
1
5
4
0
0
118
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
137
38
87
4
25
19
1
0
742
135