STEPHAN HILDENBRANDT
Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/02/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

9-8

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

dec

25-19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

3:43

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

3:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

tf

17-2; 5:58

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

6-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/13/17

152

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/16/17

152

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

2:29

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

0:41

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

3:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

2-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/17

152

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

4-1

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

3:17

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Oneonta

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

4-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

152

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Central Valley

01/10/18

160

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

9-3

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/18

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

7-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

maj dec

16-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

maj dec

11-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

pin

3:07

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

12-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

152

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/03/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

5-4

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

3:01

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

2-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

maj dec

15-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

152

Lost

Holy Trinity

Michael Marcy

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

152

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Anthony Dushaj

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
8
0
13
6
0
0
126
24

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/16

170

Lost

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

4:54

Dual vs Central Valley

12/30/16

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-1

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

152

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

152

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

3:02

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

6-2

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/17

152

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

inj def

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

pin

4:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

maj dec

10-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

8-3

Dual vs Camden

01/14/17

152

Lost

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

8-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

152

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/21/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

maj dec

10-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

10-4

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Cazenovia

Austin Sherman

tf

19-4 4:01

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

2:22

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Grimshaw

dec

8-4

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

160

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/26/17

152

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

02/04/17

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

2:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

7-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

4-3

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
4
1
11
5
1
0
104
28

2014-15

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

3:00

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

4:55

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

maj dec

16-6

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Herkimer

Cory Collard

pin

:40

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

pin

3:47

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

138

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

5:49

Dual vs Adirondack

12/30/14

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Lost

Averill Park

Colton Butterfield

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

5:39

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Lost

Peru

John Gallo

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Ethan Bacon

pin

2:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Lost

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

maj dec

13-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Elijah Gainer

maj dec

12-4

Mountain Duals

01/10/15

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

4:21

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

maj dec

15-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

145

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

dec

11-9

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

tf

20-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/15/15

138

Won

Little Falls

John Allman

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Little Falls

01/17/15

145

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

:27

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

1:22

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

9-5

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

pin

1:32

Liverpool Duals

01/27/15

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

pin

3:22

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/30/15

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

8-7

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/07/15

138

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

pin

2:34

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

9-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Syracuse

Ben Tinelli

dec

6-1

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

138

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1:45

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
21
3
1
7
0
0
0
46
106

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
36
15
2
31
11
1
0
276
158