PARKER TALBOT
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/02/17

138

Won

Walton

Tracer Howland

pin

3:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Frost

pin

:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

3-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

1:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

2:25

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/09/17

138

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

0:57

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

5-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Peru

Devin Blake

maj dec

8-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

1-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:48

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

138

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

maj dec

11-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

pin

:34

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

2-1

Dual vs Camden

12/29/17

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

2-0

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

dec

2-0 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

2:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

pin

1:27

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

5-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Fairport

Ethan Gee

pin

2:19

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Conti

pin

2:36

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/04/18

138

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

1:49

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/18

145

Won

New Hartford

Jacob Winn

pin

1:32

Dual vs New Hartford

01/14/18

145

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-2

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

2:57

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

1:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

Central Valley

Trevor Grogan

pin

1:47

Dual vs Central Valley

01/20/18

145

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

pin

1:07

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

2:55

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/27/18

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

2:22

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

1:12

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

2:13

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

3:14

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

2:25

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

145

Won

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

1:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1:46

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

1:27

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

4-3

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
27
0
4
3
0
0
194
30

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

3-2 3ot

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

1:07

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Lost

Walton

Mike Bryden

dec

9-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

1:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/08/15

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/12/15

126

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

1:13

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

4-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

8-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

5-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

126

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs New Hartford

12/18/15

126

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

3:56

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

2:22

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

8-4

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

2-0

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

5-4

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joe McIntosh

pin

2:33

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Bell

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

:38

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Fairport

Bryce Mack

pin

2:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Horace Greeley

Andrei Nesbit

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Syracuse

Anthony Morales

tf

16-0

Akley Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

2-0

Akley Duals

01/02/16

120

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

dec

9-3

Akley Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

0:14

Akley Duals

01/05/16

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

3-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/07/16

120

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:48

Dual vs Central Valley

01/16/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

2:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

11-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

pin

5:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

1:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

5-3

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

1:35

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/23/16

120

Won

Liverpool

Evan Burns

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

3:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

126

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

5-4

Dual vs Camden

01/30/16

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/06/16

120

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

3:28

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

3:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

13-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:04

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

9-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

3:18

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
16
17
1
11
5
0
0
171
59

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/06/14

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

pin

:57

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

8-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Walton

Jarrett Offnick

pin

:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

2:31

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

1:45

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

099

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

14-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/19/14

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

:23

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

3:29

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

2-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

pin

:40

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

3-2

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

5-1

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

7-4

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

1-0

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

4-2

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

:23

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

1:15

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Penfield

Max Kropman

pin

3:43

Akley Memorial Duals

01/06/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/15

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/15

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

7-2

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

9-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

4-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/15

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

9-6

Dual vs Central Valley

01/24/15

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

:18

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/15

099

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

pin

1:27

Dual vs Camden

02/04/15

099

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

1:59

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/15

099

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

pin

2:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

dec

5-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

3-0

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

4:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

3-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
13
16
0
10
7
0
0
169
43

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

099

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

2-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/13

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

maj dec

12-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

pin

2:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

1:31

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-2 ot

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-0

Dual vs Camden

12/14/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

6-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

099

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

2:00

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

6-0

4th

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

5-3

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

pin

2:09

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

6-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

6-1

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

4-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

7-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1:43

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

106

Won

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

dec

6-4

Lewis County Duals

01/08/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

5-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

5-3

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

maj dec

13-5

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

dec

11-4

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

2-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/16/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

tf

15-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Lost

Brockport

Troy Ferris

dec

6-4

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Batavia

Ritch Lamkin

pin

:15

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/30/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Central Valley

02/08/14

099

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Morrison

pin

:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

8-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

4:36

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
6
1
6
6
0
0
96
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
120
57
66
2
31
21
0
0
630
200