ROSS MCFARLAND
Phoenix Firebirds
Ross McFarland

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

maj dec

9-0

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

1-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Fredonia

Ceric Kristan

pin

4:37

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Greece

Garret Johnson

pin

1:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

2:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

3:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

tf

16-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/18

195

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
0
4
1
2
1
0
0
42
0

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/01/17

160

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

3:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Grimshaw

maj dec

14-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Won

Fredonia

Ceric Kristan

pin

4:37

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

3:19

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

dec

2-2 UTB

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/17

182

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/16/17

170

Won

Grand Island

Daniel Emblidge

pin

1:44

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

3:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Won

Auburn

James Klink

pin

2:12

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

tf

21-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

195

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

7-1

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/17

170

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

2:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

tf

20-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Panther Valley

Hunter Kennedy

maj dec

10-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

maj dec

12-3

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

170

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/10/18

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/12/18

170

Won

North Babylon

David Miele-Estrella

dec

3-1

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Stefanowicz

pin

1:26

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Lost

Southington

Paul Calo

dec

7-6

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Michael Parrish

tf

17-2 4:35

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

182

Won

Mexico

Jaden Allen

tf

15-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/20/18

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:53

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

1:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

170

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

:51

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

3:48

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/27/18

170

Won

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

pin

2:36

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

pin

1:23

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Newhook

pin

1:55

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

1:17

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

maj dec

14-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

maj dec

10-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

tf

2:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

maj dec

8-0

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

5:41

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Edgemont

Nick Meglino

pin

2:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

3:45

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
2
20
5
10
4
1
0
211
6

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

tf

25-10

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Grimshaw

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

152

Won

Brighton

Liam Watkins

pin

:19

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

152

Won

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

pin

6:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

152

Won

Brockport

Yhaasic Bringer

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

152

Won

Tioga

Scott Franks

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/10/16

152

Won

Peru

Kellen Blake

tf

5:05

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

10-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Gouverneur

Anthony Pistolesi

pin

:26

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

1-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

:28

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

152

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

pin

:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

2:38

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

152

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

152

Won

Petrides

Joseph DiForte

tf

17-2

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

170

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

3:42

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/16

145

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

1:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Hillcrest

Walker Stephenson

maj dec

11-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

pin

2:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

1-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

145

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/06/17

145

Won

Essex, VT

Seth Carney

tf

16-0

1st

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

3:57

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Josh Hardy

pin

2:22

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

3:29

Dual vs Marcellus

01/13/17

145

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

maj dec

11-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Peru

Kellen Blake

pin

4:00

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Locust Valley

Patrick Briody

maj dec

13-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Pearl River

Jack Chesman

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Iroquois

Connor Day

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

152

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/21/17

152

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

1:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

160

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

170

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

02/04/17

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

1-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

tf

1:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

tf

4:38

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

5-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

maj dec

14-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

6:54 SV

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

4-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
17
7
14
5
0
0
217
20

2015-16

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/15

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Andreas Savvides

pin

1:49

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

145

Won

Long Beach

Andrew Garcia

maj dec

10-0

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

145

Won

Long Beach

John Colletti

dec

7-2

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

145

Won

Grover Cleveland

Abdul Rabbani

pin

3:17

1st

Grapple at the Garden

12/04/15

145

Won

Fredonia

Steven Kelly

pin

1:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

145

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

1:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Josh Kelly

pin

1:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

145

Won

Gates-Chili

Demetrias Timmons-

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

145

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

dec

7-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

145

Won

Elmira

Garret Andriene

pin

:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

dec

5-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

145

Won

Victor

Nathan Fedick

pin

3:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

145

Won

Brockport

Carson Daly

pin

3:42

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

145

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

3:35

Dual vs Mexico

12/10/15

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/15

145

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

4:48

Dual vs Cortland

12/19/15

145

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

5-1

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

145

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

10-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

145

Won

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

pin

1:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

145

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

145

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

1:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/15

145

Lost

Lake Gibson

Christian Febus

dec

6-5

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

145

Won

Bishop Moore

Brad Kata

inj def

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

145

Won

Braddock

Alejandro Martinez

pin

3:29

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

145

Lost

Camden County

Adrian Hughes

dec

5-3

Knockout Classic

01/06/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

3:14

Dual vs Homer

01/09/16

145

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Evan Barczak

dec

5-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Massapequa

Jesse Bran-Umana

maj dec

11-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Brentwood

Anthony Gomez

pin

1:33

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Farmingdale

Gideon Sherry

maj dec

10-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

MacArthur

John Bachas

tf

16-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

DQ

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

145

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/23/16

145

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/02/16

160

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

pin

3:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Central Valley

Brenden Kennedy

tf

3:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

4-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Christian Tartaglia

pin

3:58

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Falconer

Dylan Ingrao

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

5-0

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
9
20
2
12
3
1
1
200
30

2014-15

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Jared Pish

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

1:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

126

Won

Ithaca

Nick Swaney

pin

:55

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Iroquois

Connor Day

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

126

Won

Langley

Sven Thorson

pin

:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

pin

:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Clarence

Jack Welsh

dec

8-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/13/14

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

9-2

2nd

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

maj dec

15-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

126

Won

Poland

Cameron Andrade

pin

:20

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

7-1

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/20/14

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

3-2

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

tf

17-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

5-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

3:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

126

Won

Arlington, TN

Reid Cacaro

pin

1:53

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Baton Rouge, LA

Micah Ruby

pin

:42

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Comeaux, LA

Tyler Hanson

pin

3:19

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

DeLaSalle, LA

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Duncan, OK

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Duncan, OK

David Hunter

tf

19-2; 3:48

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Live Oak, LA

Ean Hill

pin

1:28

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Zachary, LA

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Jesuit, LA

Ben DAntonio

maj dec

18-5

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/09/15

126

Lost

Longwood

Evan Corso

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

126

Lost

Danbury

Paulo Freitas

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

126

Won

John Glenn

Zach Ancewicz

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/21/15

126

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

8-5

Dual vs Fulton

01/24/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

11-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

132

Won

Homer

Zachary Barber

pin

3:53

Dual vs Homer

02/07/15

126

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

pin

:19

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-1

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
11
2
9
5
0
0
136
31

2013-14

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

120

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

2:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

1:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Fairport

John Chormann

dec

2-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Xiaodi Chen

tf

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Shane Helbig

maj dec

13-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

tf

18-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Iroquois

Anthony King

maj dec

15-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/13

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

12-5

Dual vs Marcellus

12/14/13

120

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

dec

14-10

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

120

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

maj dec

16-4

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

4:00

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

dec

13-8

4th

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/13

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

1:20

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/13

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

6-2

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

maj dec

17-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

tf

16-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

12-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

pin

1:38

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

113

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

3:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Phoenix

John Garofalo

pin

3:51

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

9-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Fairport

Baktash Azzizi

dec

8-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

8-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

maj dec

13-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

:24

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:36

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

13-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

3-1

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

113

Won

Fulton

Roy French

pin

:56

Dual vs Fulton

01/12/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:06

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

:52

Dual vs Port Byron

01/25/14

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

maj dec

12-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

15-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

113

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

10-4

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ryan Snyder

pin

:23

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

3-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/14

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

5-0

Dual vs New Hartford

02/08/14

113

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

6-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

4-0

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

113

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

13-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

2:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

4:57

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
24
13
1
10
0
0
0
116
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
181
49
85
18
57
18
2
1
922
177