AUSTIN REED
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

18-5

Dual vs Marcellus

12/01/17

132

Lost

Fredonia

Hector Colom

pin

:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Tioga

Broadrick Hill

pin

1:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

pin

1:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

6-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

pin

1:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Won

Victor

Steven Brady

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

132

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

maj dec

9-1

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

138

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

2-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/17

132

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Ethan Ferro

dec

5-4

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Attica

Noah Stachowiak

maj dec

16-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

East

Jamanne Francis

pin

1:35

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Waterloo

Zachary Coleman

pin

1:17

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

4-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/17

132

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

6-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

2:44

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

132

Won

Webster Thomas

Max Allen

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

inj def

:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

21-8

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Fulton

Cole French

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

:40

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

pin

4:29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/06/18

132

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

inj def

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

pin

:58

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Richardson

pin

:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

132

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Homer

01/14/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-0

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

maj dec

12-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

4-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/20/18

138

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
10
1
13
2
2
0
132
30

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

pin

4:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

pin

3:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

3-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

pin

3:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Lost

Alexander

Nicholas Young

pin

5:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Kenmore West

Tim Hackney

pin

1:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Won

Brockport

Anthony Caldarelli

pin

3:20

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

126

Lost

Victor

Tucker Hill

dec

7-2

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/16

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

3:48

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

maj dec

9-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

SVEC

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:27

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

La Salle

Nick Pino

dec

2-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

SVEC

fft

Valley Duals

12/14/16

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/16/16

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

4:14

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

5-3 SV

4th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

4-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/27/16

126

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

2-0 sv

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

3:05

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

3:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Fairport

Bryce Mack

pin

2:24

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

3:54

Dual vs Homer

01/07/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

:57

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

5:22

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

3:11

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

1:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

126

Won

Cortland

Andrew Sawyer

pin

0:55

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/17

126

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

2:30

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

2:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

2:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

tf

6:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/17

132

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

3:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

132

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

dec

7-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/27/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jonathan Scalzetti

pin

3:19

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

3:33

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

5-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

4:17

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

3:37

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

2:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

5:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

5-3

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
15
25
1
11
4
0
0
212
63

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/04/15

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

1:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Lost

Hilton

Austin Hertel

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Lost

Kenmore West

Anthony Argentieri

tf

18-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Lost

Fredonia

Ben McKelvey

dec

4-2 sv

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Brighton

Abdulrahman Ali

pin

2:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Lost

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

pin

1:20

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/15

120

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

dec

6-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

4-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

:26

Central Valley Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

5:02

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

James Hubbard

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/09/16

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

8-2

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

North Tonawanda

Nick Rosky

tf

15-0

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Eden

Gerald Klubek

dec

3-0

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

113

Lost

Lockport

Dontay Gill

maj dec

11-0

NFWOA Tournament

01/16/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

pin

2:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

2:34

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

4:16

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/30/16

113

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

3:37

Dual vs Fulton

01/30/16

113

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

8-5 TB-1

Dual vs Homer

02/03/16

113

Won

Syracuse

Hoang Nguyen

pin

5:22

Dual vs Syracuse

02/06/16

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

3:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

7-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

6-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

5-4

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
6
1
9
5
0
0
98
81

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Bradley Schrock

pin

1:00

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/12/14

113

Lost

Fairport

Jake Ruggeri

pin

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

St. Francis

Tito Colom

pin

:54

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Mexico

Caleb Eldridge

maj dec

14-0

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

maj dec

11-2

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Lost

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

pin

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Waverly

Matthew LaRock

pin

:54

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

4:45

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

113

Won

Clarence

fft

Fairport Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Indian River

Logan Infantine

fft

North Country Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

5-0

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/24/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/07/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

7-0

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
11
3
0
2
2
0
0
37
52

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/13

106

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/27/13

099

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

1:44

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Lindsay Rollson

pin

1:48

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

2-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/14

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/17/14

099

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

tf

15-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Won

Kendall

Paul Urquhart

dec

6-4

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Lost

Northstar

Drew Schafer

maj dec

13-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/25/14

099

Lost

Central Square

Cody White

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

19-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/30/14

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
2
0
2
4
0
0
42
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
105
61
46
3
37
17
2
0
521
253