NICK NOEL
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

160

Won

Central Valley

Branden Gokey

pin

2:59

Dual vs Central Valley

11/30/17

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

160

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

6-4

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Canastota

Clayton West

pin

:50

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

:22

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

5-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

160

Won

Pittsford

Alex Marciniak

dec

8-6

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

0:12

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Cortland

Tyler Gavitt

pin

0:23

Cortland Duals

12/20/17

160

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

160

Lost

Victor

Alex Sidare

DQ

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

DQ

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Horace Greeley

Aaron Wolk

pin

4:09

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Webster Thomas

John Colombo

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

1:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/12/18

160

Lost

Copiague

Paul Illicete

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Won

South East

Austin Halik

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Won

Valley Central

Collin Cummings

maj dec

14-2

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

160

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

1:52

Dual vs Cortland

01/20/18

160

Won

Liverpool

Zach Allen

pin

1:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

:16

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

pin

:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

160

Won

Hilton

Robert Oliveri

maj dec

16-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

160

Won

Wantagh

Drew Donaghy

pin

2:23

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/18

170

Won

Hilton

fft

Dual vs Hilton

02/03/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

:31

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

:28

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

:56

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

12-5

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

2:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

3:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

160

Lost

Copiague

Paul Illicete

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

160

Lost

East Meadow

Shawn Regan

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
16
0
8
4
1
0
152
31

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

6-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

145

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Lost

Pearl River

Jack Chesman

maj dec

18-7

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

8-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

pin

5:15

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

145

Lost

Pittsford

Sam Vandersloot

dec

6-0

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Vestal

fft

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

tf

16-1 3:55

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Beacon

Jake Robillard

pin

1:05

Cortland Duals

12/21/16

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

1:39

Dual vs Auburn

12/27/16

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

1:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Donovan Brusino

pin

:23

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob Thibeault

pin

2:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

4:28

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

5-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jace Hirsch

dec

5-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

145

Lost

Wantagh

Thomas Rohan

inj def

Union-Endicott Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Syracuse

Kamal Tayeh

pin

:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

3:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

pin

:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

145

Won

Fairport

Daniel Vaughn

dec

7-0

Dual vs Fairport

01/27/17

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

0:50

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/17

145

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

fft

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

1:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

5-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

2:59

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
11
1
5
3
0
0
104
46

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/15

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/15

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

3:00

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

6:43 ot

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

pin

:29

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

120

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:29

Dual vs Central Valley

12/19/15

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

7-3

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

3:19

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

126

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

5-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

126

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

maj dec

9-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/15

126

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

3:56

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Abdullah Khatib

tf

4:46

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joe McIntosh

pin

2:20

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

maj dec

10-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Fairport

Bryce Mack

pin

4:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Bell

pin

:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

2-0

Akley Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

4:34

Akley Duals

01/02/16

120

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

pin

5:40

Akley Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Hilton

Tyler Hodgson

pin

3:57

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Rocky Point

William Komero

pin

1:44

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

MacArthur

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Brentwood

William Escobar

dec

5-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Chris Gomez

dec

14-10

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Victor

Tucker Hill

dec

7-2

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

120

Won

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

pin

5:27

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/23/16

126

Lost

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/06/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

3-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

3:10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

3:35

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

1:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

2-0 sv

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

9-5

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
18
12
1
5
5
0
0
123
74

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

113

Won

Canandaigua

Nathan Weinel

dec

4-0

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

113

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

dec

8-7

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

1:24

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

1:37

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

12-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

6-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

2:34

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

106

Won

Central Valley

Ryan Schell

pin

1:23

Dual vs Central Valley

12/13/14

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

7-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

7-3

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Saranac

Luke Maye

dec

7-6

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Colonie

Austin Lewis

tf

16-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Gevard Daly

maj dec

13-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

maj dec

11-0

Colonie Duals

01/03/15

106

Lost

MacArthur

Nick Goodelman

maj dec

10-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

106

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Rob Ricci

pin

4:26

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

106

Won

Massapequa

Joe O'Rouke

dec

10-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

106

Lost

Wantagh

Jon Loew

maj dec

11-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

106

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Scott Dollar

dec

6-4 OT

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

106

Lost

Geneseo

Matt Brothers

pin

6:00

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

106

Lost

Newark

Gunner OLena

maj dec

8-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

106

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Scott Dollar

fft

6th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/21/15

113

Lost

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

dec

6-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/15

113

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/24/15

106

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

5:08

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/15

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/15

113

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dq

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:20

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Millet

pin

:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Carthage

Conor Funck

pin

2:39

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

2:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

fft

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

fft

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
19
8
0
5
7
0
0
105
86

2013-14

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

099

Won

Canandaigua

Austin Allen

pin

2:33

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/07/13

106

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

pin

3:55

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

maj dec

10-2

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

6-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/13

099

Won

Churchville-Chili

Bryce Powell

inj def

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

pin

2:33

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

106

Lost

Lockport

Dontay Gill

pin

4:51

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Livonia

William Dale

dec

6-4

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

LeRoy

fft

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/19/13

106

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

1-0

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/13

099

Won

Amsterdam

Evelio Homs

pin

1:08

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

099

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

099

Won

Galway

Justin Dadlow

pin

:39

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

13-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

099

Won

Homer

Tristen Brown

pin

:52

Dual vs Homer

01/11/14

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/17/14

099

Lost

Alexander

Nick Young

dec

4-3

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Lost

Northstar

Drew Schafer

dec

8-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Central Square

Cody White

dec

2-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

pin

:39

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

maj dec

9-0

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

3:48

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
6
0
4
5
2
0
90
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
70
53
2
27
24
3
0
574
299