JAKE WRIGHT
JD-CBA Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

182

Won

Auburn

Thomas Pilbeam

pin

0:54

Dual vs Auburn

12/15/17

170

Won

Olean

Devan Moore

dec

7-3

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

maj dec

14-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

6-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

2:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/17

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

:42

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

5:27

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

Fairport

Ben Quattrociocchi

dec

8-7 TB-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Peter Fogle

pin

4:34

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

Webster Thomas

Ryan Inguaggiato

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Omar Assaf

pin

3:08

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

pin

3:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/17/18

170

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/20/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

170

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

7-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/27/18

182

Won

Spencerport

Justin Fargnoli

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

170

Won

Rocky Point

Mickey Gold

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

182

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

9-2

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

4-1

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

3:01

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

tf

15-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

6-5

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

tf

2:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

170

Lost

Grand Island

Daniel Emblidge

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

tf

17-1; 4:23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
6
9
2
11
1
0
0
105
23

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

160

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/16

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bailey Sherbourne

pin

0:22

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/14/16

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

tf

17-0 4:47

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

Michael Thomas

pin

:37

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

1:48

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

3:54

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

4:51

5th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

pin

0:44

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/16

160

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

pin

3:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

11-9

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Lost

Victor

John Garbeck

dec

12-10 sv

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

2-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

5-4

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

160

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

pin

2:59

Dual vs Fulton

01/07/17

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

5-2

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Chittenango

James Moore

pin

:48

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

0:58

Dual vs Auburn

01/18/17

160

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/17

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Nobles

pin

1:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

160

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

maj dec

13-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

160

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

pin

1:58

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/27/17

160

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

7-5

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

tf

24-9 5:42

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

1:12

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

11-8

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

pin

1:01

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

:52

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

Warwick

Ryan Ferro

pin

3:29

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
16
2
9
1
0
0
141
25

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Won

Central Square

Laedon Hoyt

pin

:42

Dual vs Central Square

12/05/15

170

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

pin

1:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

maj dec

16-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

1:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Hepburn

pin

0:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/15

170

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

pin

1:37

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/15

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

maj dec

20-7

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/18/15

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

6-4

4th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

1:47

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Landry Rogers

pin

2:02

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Victor Runeare

pin

1:46

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/15

160

Won

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

dec

6-4

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Fulton

Joseph Cocozza

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Henry Garis

dec

6-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Fairport

Owen Lawther

dec

9-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

160

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

6-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/08/16

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

:33

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

8-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Tioga

Zach Blayda

dec

5-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

16-3

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/16/16

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Candee

dec

8-6

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

170

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

maj dec

10-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

160

Won

Webster Thomas

Ryan Inguaggiato

maj dec

17-6

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

170

Lost

Phoenix

Jaden Allen

pin

:46

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

5:09

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Landry Rogers

pin

1:51

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/16

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

0:45

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/16

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

12-8

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

pin

1:13

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

14-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

9-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

4:34

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

DQ

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
13
0
15
1
0
0
134
55

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

dec

8-3

Dual vs Mexico

12/06/14

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Marji

pin

1:09

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

8-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

5:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Walton

Ian Kilmer

dec

14-9

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kai Stenson

pin

2:13

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

pin

3:22

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

3:15

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

145

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

5-1

Herkimer Invitational

12/15/14

152

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

dec

6-3

Dual vs Homer

12/17/14

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

13-6

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/14

145

Won

Guilderland

Joshua Caricchio

pin

2:56

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Canton

Patrick Woodrow

pin

1:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

maj dec

14-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Victor

Tristen Ierlan

pin

1:19

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Fairport

Evan Ocke

dec

6-0

8th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

pin

1:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

2:02

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

3-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

dec

6-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/17/15

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

:19

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

9-0

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

2-0

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

5-3

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

2-0

Spartan Duals

01/21/15

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/22/15

152

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

dec

9-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/30/15

145

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

2:50

Dual vs West Genesee

02/04/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Adirondack

02/07/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jackson Delmarsh

dec

3-0

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

maj dec

14-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

4:57

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
9
0
13
1
0
0
101
60

2013-14

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/13

145

Lost

Fulton

Kyle Ware

pin

4:19

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/13

138

Won

Canton

Zane Atchie

pin

:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

pin

1:01

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Fairport

Evan Ocke

maj dec

10-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Guilderland

Nathan Vargas

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Canastota

Dustin Tucker

pin

:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

5-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/14

138

Lost

Central Valley

Laken Cook

pin

1:40

Central New York Tournament

01/18/14

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

1:21

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

West Genesee

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

8-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/14

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

1:59

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/08/14

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

1:27

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

2:48

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

6-1

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:02

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

pin

4:17

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
3
0
0
2
0
0
30
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
54
50
4
48
6
0
0
511
230