KEVIN SPANN
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

1:31

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

1:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

pin

1:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

4:24

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

8-2

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/09/17

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

pin

:44

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

132

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

pin

:51

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

132

Won

Peru

Syed Shahnawaz

pin

:40

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

pin

1:48

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/29/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

0:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Brady Cummings

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Brockport

Jake Davies

pin

3:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

pin

1:13

Dual vs New Hartford

01/06/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

6-5

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

(INJ.

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

1:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

1:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

pin

:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

1:15

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/20/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

0:51

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/27/18

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

7-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

pin

:44

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:24

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

132

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

3:10

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/18

126

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

1:24

Dual vs Canastota

02/03/18

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

7-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

1:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

dec

9-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Lost

Dansville

Masin Schuster

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
3
24
0
11
3
0
0
197
9

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Won

Little Falls

Raymond Frasier

pin

0:45

Dual vs Little Falls

12/03/16

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

5:02

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

1:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

pin

1:07

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

3:33

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

tf

15-0 5:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

5-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Warrensburgh

Ryan Vaughan

pin

0:52

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

0:57

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/16

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

tf

3:26

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

4:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

maj dec

14-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

maj dec

12-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

1:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

01/06/17

126

Won

Peru

Devin Blake

maj dec

8-0

1st

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

126

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

3:52

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

126

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

pin

1:13

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

3-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

tf

16-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

maj dec

10-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

0:18

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/17

132

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

tf

17-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/26/17

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

2-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/28/17

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

12-0

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

maj dec

10-1

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

126

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

8-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/17

126

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

1:05

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

126

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

10-4

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

8-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Alexander

Nicholas Young

dec

4-1

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Lyndonville

Jeffrey Gress

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

pin

5:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
15
4
15
2
0
0
173
29

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

106

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

pin

1:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

0:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/18/15

106

Won

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

3-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

106

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

:16

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

2:33

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/15

106

Won

Little Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Batavia

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

0:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

3:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Brockport

Cody Anders

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

Zachary Hanel

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Camden

01/09/16

106

Won

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

1:02

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

:16

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

2:36

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Chris Recore

pin

:57

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

6-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

2:26

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

maj dec

9-0

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/20/16

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

3:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

106

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

1:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

:46

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/16

106

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/30/16

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

1:07

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

0:32

Holland Patent Duals

02/02/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

3:10

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/06/16

106

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

:53

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

1:22

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Oyster Bay

Keith Cassar

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Walton

Caleb Robinson

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
3
22
0
10
15
0
0
256
10

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

maj dec

13-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

maj dec

9-0

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

pin

3:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/14

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashanti Robinson

pin

:54

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

5:03

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

2-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

pin

2:27

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

5:51

Center States League Tournament

12/30/14

099

Won

Beekmantown

Joe Hathaway

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

tf

5:45

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Poland

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

2:39

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Averill Park

Steven Sawyer

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

6-2

Dual vs Camden

01/10/15

099

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:20

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

099

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

1:04

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/15

099

Won

Shaker

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:29

ICC Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Marc Pebler

pin

1:09

ICC Duals

01/16/15

099

Lost

Columbia

Trent Svingala

dec

3-0

ICC Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Monument Mountain

Max Buffoni

pin

2:26

ICC Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Berlin

fft

ICC Duals

01/20/15

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Steven Rice

tf

19-2; 4:00

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/15

099

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

2:38

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/24/15

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

099

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

1:37

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/15

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

4-0

Dual vs Central Valley

02/04/15

099

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

3-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

:40

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

1:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
9
16
2
8
13
0
0
211
40

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

099

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

pin

2:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

5-0

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

4:21

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Bethlehem

Mike Peabody

tf

2:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

8-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Granville

William Duffy

pin

:31

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Schalmont

Alex Lambert

pin

1:54

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

:45

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

pin

3:20

4th

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/14

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Andrew Palmer

pin

3:11

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/30/14

099

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

1:20

Dual vs Canastota

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
4
5
1
2
1
0
0
47
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
170
27
82
7
46
34
0
0
884
109