DILLON ROSS
Onteora

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

tf

17-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

:32

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

4-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

3-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

pin

:31

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

:44

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

1:22

Valley Duals

12/21/17

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

3:05

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Jude Valk

pin

0:40

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

James DeAveiro

pin

0:54

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

170

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

170

Won

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

tf

18-3

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/06/18

170

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

tf

16-0; 3:17

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

tf

15-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/18

170

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

4:23

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

02/23/18

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

8-0

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Center Moriches

Lajess Sawyer

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

170

Won

Collegiate School

Noah Boyd

pin

:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
2
10
4
5
1
0
0
103
7

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

5-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

13-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

3:08

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

5:51

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

pin

2:43

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

SVEC

Grady Alpert

maj dec

10-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

3:53

Valley Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Lanci

inj def

Valley Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

3-2 UTB

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

(UTB

3-2

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Albany

Ahmad Naveed

pin

1:56

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/21/17

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Brian Pegan

pin

1:20

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

tf

15-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

02/24/17

152

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Mattituck

Thomas Hoeg

pin

1:28

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
5
7
1
2
0
1
0
60
13

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

16-6

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

dec

14-11

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

5-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

tf

16-0

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

2:20

Central Valley Duals

01/09/16

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

8-5 ot

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/15/16

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/30/16

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

15-6

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

1-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

9-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

maj dec

10-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

5:15

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/26/16

138

Won

Peru

Colin Hogan

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

Warsaw

Mike Galton

pin

5:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
1
1
6
0
2
0
42
35

2014-15

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/14

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

132

Won

Corinth

Will Lloyd

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

tf

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Greenville

Rocco Cavalluzzi

pin

4:27

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Brandyn Hart-Grasse

maj dec

8-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/24/15

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

4-2

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Syles Bakker

pin

3:33

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

02/27/15

120

Lost

LeRoy

Jon Lauricella

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Pearl River

James Kelly

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
3
4
1
1
2
0
0
45
9

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/17/14

106

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

maj dec

8-0

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

106

Won

Delhi

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

106

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

3:18

Midnight Madness Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
22
0

2012-13

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

maj dec

10-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
20
23
7
15
5
3
0
272
68