JOHN DEVINS
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

2:53

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

JohnCarl Petretti

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Will Parker

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Brockport

Troy Ferris

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

01/12/18

145

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

8-5

Eastern States Classic

01/27/18

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

:20

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

7-5OT

Commodore Invitational

02/23/18

152

Lost

Eagle Academy

Daniel Bogie

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

152

Won

Batavia

Mason Compton

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

152

Won

Newfane

Zach Brown

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
4
6
0
6
0
0
0
55
12

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

tf

16-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

10-3

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

8-3

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

145

Won

Indian River

Mario Ocon

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Saranac

Dustin Goddeau

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

pin

2:38

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

2:26

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

maj dec

10-0

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/29/16

145

Won

Schuylerville

Nicholas Leinwol

pin

:17

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

02/24/17

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Lost

Falconer

Dylan Ingrao

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
3
2
3
0
0
0
38
27

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Colonie

James Masse

tf

15-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

3-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

:35

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Levittown

Christopher Bellucci

pin

1:27

Colonie Duals

01/08/16

132

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Ray Catto

dec

5-2

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

1:45

3rd

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Jesse Love

pin

:35

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

1:39

Peru Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

16-5

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

:59

Barry Livermore Invitational

02/26/16

132

Lost

Locust Valley

Andrew Cantatore

pin

4:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Petrides

Kevin McColgan

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Putnam Valley

Jared Eliopoulos

pin

3:08

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
5
1
2
0
0
0
41
31

2014-15

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

1:05

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

1:43

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

9-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

1:30

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Colonie

Austin Lewis

maj dec

11-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

4:13

Colonie Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

8-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

tf

16-1

North Country Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:36

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

113

Won

Monticello

Najee Shackleford

pin

:33

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

113

Won

Saranac

Luke Maye

pin

:29

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

113

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

tf

15-0,3:09

Dan Wickham Classic

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
1
7
3
3
1
0
0
74
3

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

3-0

Colonie Duals

12/31/13

106

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

1:17

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

2:19

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:28

3rd

North Country Invitational

01/11/14

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

3:14

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

3:13

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/14

106

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

dec

2-0

2nd

Shenendehowa Invitational

02/28/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

4:47

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
4
6
0
0
0
0
0
36
15

2012-13

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

5:56

3rd

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-0

Saranac Early Bird

01/04/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

3:54

Peru Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Saranac

Brendan Yip

pin

3:32

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Brad Abelman

pin

1:03

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

3:47

Dan Wickham Classic

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
1
5
0
0
0
0
0
30
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
23
32
6
14
1
0
0
274
91