IAN MCKENNA
New Hartford Spartans
Ian McKenna

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

8-2

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

1:04

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

:23

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

152

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

1:54

Dual vs Oneida

12/20/17

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/17

138

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-1

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

1:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Dominick Ruggiero

pin

2:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/10/18

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:56

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/18

138

Lost

New Canaan, CT

Tyler Sung

dec

3-1

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Center Moriches

Donald Wood

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Warsaw

Mason Gray

pin

2:40

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Chris Gomez

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Churchville-Chili

Ty Raines

pin

1:13

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Smithtown West

Matt Weitemeyer

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Gaynor Campus

Guillermo Arango

pin

2:33

Eastern States Classic

01/20/18

138

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

0:50

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:25

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

3-1

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

CameronDrake Gates

pin

2:40

Mustang Duals

01/25/18

138

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

4-3

Dual vs Camden

01/26/18

138

Won

Liverpool

Evan Burns

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/18

138

Won

Albion

Preston Flugel

pin

1:00

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Holley

Trey Buzard

pin

1:55

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Lyndonville

Dillon Burt-Hodgins

pin

:43

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Lewiston Porter

Craig Pellow

pin

1:14

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Churchville-Chili

Nathan Sanborn

pin

1:36

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-5

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

2:27

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

8-5

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
2
23
0
12
2
0
0
189
6

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

Dual vs Oneida

12/03/16

126

Won

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

pin

3:30

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

1:49

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

1:02

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

4:59

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

1:00

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/16

132

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

1:32

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

1:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

dec

3-1

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/17

126

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

1:26

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

pin

:19

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Valley Central

Hunter Phillips

pin

:24

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

4-0

Dual vs Liverpool

01/13/17

126

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

dec

10-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Fox Lane

Quincy Downs

maj dec

9-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Ryan Burgbacher

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

pin

3:49

Dual vs Camden

01/19/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Valley

01/21/17

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

0:31

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

0:28

Mustang Duals

01/28/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:19

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:29

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Donaldson

pin

:26

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

pin

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

pin

3:28

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

1:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Hauppauge

Ben Tepperman

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
20
0
9
0
0
0
149
24

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

3-0

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Lockport

Brian Rolon

pin

1:07

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Spencerport

Joe Curcio

pin

1:55

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Canton

Chaz Agen

pin

1:52

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/15/15

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

1:45

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/18/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

2-1

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:06

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

tf

4:30

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

5-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/15

120

Lost

Horace Greeley

Andrei Nesbit

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/21/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

:30

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/06/16

120

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

3-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

:32

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

1:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

1:43

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

4:38

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Long Beach

Matt Maquet

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
5
9
1
5
0
0
0
74
22

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

1-0

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

1:49

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Millbrook

Robbie Ball

pin

:41

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

126

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

4-0

Dual vs Camden

12/16/14

126

Won

Central Valley

Josh Hayes

pin

3:19

Dual vs Central Valley

12/19/14

120

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

2:30

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:09

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

:32

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

10-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

2-1

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/22/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

4-1

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/27/14

113

Won

Horace Greeley

Pat Carousso

pin

:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

8-6 ot

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

8-4

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

7-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

120

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

1:22

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/09/15

113

Lost

Edgemont

Kyle Aslanian

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Lost

Springfield Central

Matthew Garcia

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

:49

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

:45

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/23/15

113

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-2

Dual vs Herkimer

02/07/15

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

2:18

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

113

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

8-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Hilton

Austin Hertel

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Mepham

Joel Zambrano

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
10
0
14
0
0
0
105
39

2013-14

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

2-0

Dual vs Herkimer

12/07/13

099

Won

Bethlehem

Mike Peabody

pin

:27

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

pin

:40

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

4:21

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

4-0

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

tf

3:44

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/14/13

099

Won

Lancaster

Joe Andressen

pin

1:40

1st

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

099

Won

Lancaster

Parker Rozler

pin

3:37

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Sean-Paul Whittlesey

pin

3:11

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/20/13

099

Won

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

7-0

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

1:13

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

5:13

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

4-1

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

1:24

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

5:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Central Square

Devin Smith

pin

1:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

maj dec

14-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

3:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

7-2

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

pin

:46

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

3:11

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/14

099

Won

Lyndonville

Cullen Heveron

pin

2:49

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Won

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

dec

4-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

dec

7-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Lost

Northstar

Drew Schafer

dec

6-3

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Won

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

maj dec

9-1

5th

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/30/14

113

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

1:33

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

3:17

Dual vs Phoenix

02/08/14

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

2-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

2:05

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

2:38

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

1:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

3:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

2:45

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
25
1
9
0
0
0
185
19

2012-13

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/12

099

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

9-0

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

pin

3:22

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

01/03/13

099

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

01/08/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

5-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/13

099

Lost

Mohawk

CJ Walz

dec

4-3

Dual vs Mohawk

01/15/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

3:25

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/13

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

0:48

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/19/13

099

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

8-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

3:57

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

7-3

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

dec

10-3

3rd

Marathon Open Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:25

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

maj dec

8-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

4-2

4th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

9-2

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
3
0
5
1
0
0
42
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
149
44
90
2
54
3
0
0
744
159