HUNTER DUGER
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/02/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

11-8

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

dec

10-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

5-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

3-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Spencerport

Dexter Craig

fft

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/14/17

170

Won

Cortland

Tyler Gavitt

pin

0:10

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

152

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

fft

7th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Lost

Grand Island

Adam Daghestani

maj dec

11-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Lost

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

pin

6:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Won

West Genesee

Eugene Belov

pin

:55

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

4:48

Phoenix Round Robin

01/07/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

DQ

12-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

6-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

1-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

maj dec

10-2

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

160

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

4:00

Dual vs Central Square

01/17/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

4:47

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

160

Won

Skaneateles

Yorvin Solis

tf

16-0 5:20

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

0:20

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Lovejoy

pin

1:25

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

3:30

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

maj dec

12-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

160

Won

Oswego

Tyler Davis

pin

0:46

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/18

152

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

6-4

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

2-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
9
1
10
1
0
1
105
31

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

145

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

tf

15-0

Dual vs Cortland

12/10/16

145

Won

Moravia

Carter Lucas

pin

0:38

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Lyons

Charles Seguin

pin

2:21

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

dec

8-3

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Ellenville

Micheal Doolittle

pin

4:54

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

maj dec

11-1

Moravia Duals

12/14/16

145

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Homer

12/21/16

145

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/16

138

Won

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

dec

2-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Central Square

Nathan Tassone

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Mynderse

Trent Youngs

dec

8-6 sv

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

3:06

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

dec

2-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

dec

4-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

3-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/14/17

138

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

maj dec

12-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

fft

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

02/04/17

145

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

fft

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Carthage

Zane Baxter

maj dec

13-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

6-3

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
4
0
13
0
0
0
67
52

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/05/15

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

maj dec

10-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

5-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

dec

6-5

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

maj dec

13-2

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

3:22

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Marcellus

Mike Heron

pin

4:58

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

maj dec

12-4

Moravia Duals

12/16/15

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Ballard

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/22/15

138

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

6-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/06/16

138

Lost

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

4-0

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

6-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

138

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Michael Zerniak

dec

8-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

3-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

8-5

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

7-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/16

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

2-1

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

3:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Syracuse

Ben Tinelli

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

1:53

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/16

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Austin McGregor

pin

0:58

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

dec

9-2

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

maj dec

10-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

dec

4-2

Skaneateles Duals

02/06/16

138

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

2-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

tf

17-2; 3:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

138

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

maj dec

13-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
5
1
14
1
0
0
88
28

2014-15

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

4:40

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/14

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Logan Schwarting

dec

2-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/13/14

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

4:47

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

2-0

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Moravia

Trent Friend

dec

6-3

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Marathon

fft

Moravia Duals

12/17/14

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

dec

4-2 ot

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/03/15

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Logan Schwarting

pin

1:32

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

1:32

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Port Byron

Jordan Young

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

dec

5-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/15

132

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

dec

7-6

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/24/15

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

138

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

dec

6-2

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Colin Hooker

dec

4-0

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

:58

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/15

132

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

dec

3-0

Dual vs Port Byron

01/29/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

1:20

Dual vs West Genesee

02/07/15

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

7-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

1-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

dec

6-0

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

1:13

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

2:04

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

dec

2-1

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
3
0
8
3
0
0
60
57

2012-13

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

106

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/12/12

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/19/12

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/05/13

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

dec

7-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

2:53

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Anthony Templar

pin

:45

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

7-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

099

Won

Moravia

Trent Jones

dec

Port Byron Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
1
1
0
3
3
0
0
33
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
43
22
2
48
8
0
1
353
174