CONNOR FREDERICKS
Chittenango Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

195

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

1:43

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

0:39

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

1:00

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/17

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

1:21

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/16/17

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

5:32

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

0:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/17

195

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

7-1

Dual vs Phoenix

12/29/17

182

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

dec

2-1

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Victor

Mason Everhart

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

1:54

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

:15

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

1:31

Dual vs Mexico

01/10/18

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/14/18

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

:55

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

tf

2:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

182

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/18

182

Won

Homer

Chase Kiner

pin

0:57

Dual vs Homer

01/24/18

182

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/27/18

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:30

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

0:59

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

182

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

182

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

1:38

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

182

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

tf

1:32

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

6-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

6-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

1:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

tf

1:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/18

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

dec

3-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

182

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

11-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

182

Won

Olean

Patrick Walsh

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

182

Won

Mount Sinai

Mike Sabella

dec

3-1 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
2
17
3
8
9
0
0
195
6

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Galway

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

1:00

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Whitney Point

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/06/16

182

Won

Cazenovia

Christopher Beare

pin

1:12

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/17/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

3:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

0:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

0:07

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

182

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

dec

4-2

Dual vs Phoenix

12/23/16

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Calib Hill

pin

1:20

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/27/16

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

5:12

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Mexico

Jaden Allen

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Fairport

Rhys Lawther

maj dec

12-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

3-2

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

170

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

1:01

Dual vs Marcellus

01/07/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

pin

3:38

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

:49

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Thompson

pin

:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

tf

17-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

182

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/12/17

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

pin

1:00

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

3-1 SV

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:41

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

2:18

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

182

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/17

170

Won

Cortland

Devin Marks

pin

0:26

Dual vs Cortland

01/28/17

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

1:27

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Jarryd Souffront

pin

0:55

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

6-5

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Port

pin

0:17

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

tf

18-3

Red Devil Duals

02/04/17

170

Won

Mexico

Jaden Allen

dec

8-3

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

1:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

6-1

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Pearl River

Anthony Malfitano

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Eagle Academy

Serjey Thomas

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
5
19
2
11
7
0
0
202
16

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

pin

3:19

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

10-1

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Mount Sinai

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

7-5

Chittenango Duals

12/08/15

170

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

1:46

Dual vs Homer

12/10/15

170

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

dec

6-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/16/15

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

tf

17-2 6:00

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/15

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

5-2

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

170

Won

Longwood

Jerry Dilan

pin

2:53

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Burke

pin

:59

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/15

170

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

2:44

Dual vs Oswego

12/28/15

170

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

3-2

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

7-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Fairport

Khaleel Fenn

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

pin

5:19

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

3-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Colin Goodrich

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

dec

7-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/08/16

170

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

pin

4:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

11-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/16/16

170

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Eastridge

Justin Petsos

pin

3:08

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

5-3

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

170

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/16

170

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

pin

0:57

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/16

170

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/30/16

170

Won

Oneida

Chris Warner

pin

1:15

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

0:27

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

170

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

:42

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

pin

3:18

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
9
12
1
15
7
0
0
165
31

2014-15

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

160

Won

Syracuse

Tyler Carbonaro

pin

5:24

Dual vs Syracuse

12/06/14

152

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

pin

4:53

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Fred Schell

pin

3:46

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

maj dec

10-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Nolan Callaghan

pin

2:50

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Marcellus

Casey Ezzo

pin

:27

Chittenango Duals

12/11/14

152

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

8-6 ot

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/13/14

152

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

pin

4:33

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

pin

2:15

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

2:58

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

1:44

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

4-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

0:48

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/20/14

152

Won

Homer

Connar Mitchell

maj dec

11-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

10-8

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

pin

:55

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

fft

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/14

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

George Richardson

pin

2:15

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/03/15

152

Won

Canton

Gavin Thornton

pin

3:41

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

pin

1:11

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

12-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

pin

1:36

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

5-1

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

6-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/15

152

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

5:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

3:19

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

160

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

7-3

Dual vs Marcellus

01/22/15

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

dec

11-7

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/15

160

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

pin

:32

Dual vs Hannibal

01/31/15

152

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

6-5

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jason Munski

pin

1:56

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

3:42

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

dec

6-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

7-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Central Valley

Nolan Callaghan

dec

7-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
20
0
10
1
0
0
158
30

2013-14

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

138

Won

Fulton

Joe Cocozza

pin

3:17

Dual vs Fulton

12/07/13

132

Won

Central Square

Zach Putnam

pin

4:40

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

5-4

Chittenango Duals

12/14/13

132

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

4:00

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

132

Won

JD-CBA

Seth Blair

pin

1:33

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

132

Won

Camden

Adam Davis

pin

3:34

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

132

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

4:28

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

132

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

7-2

4th

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

8-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/21/13

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

pin

4:47

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

:39

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

132

Won

Walton

Ian Kilmer

pin

2:13

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

132

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

3-2

4th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

2:37

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

dec

8-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

maj dec

11-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

9-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

132

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

4:20

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/15/14

132

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

5:12

Dual vs Cortland

01/18/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Jacob White

dec

7-3

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

maj dec

8-0

Spartan Duals

01/23/14

126

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

1:32

Dual vs Hannibal

01/30/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

5-2

Dual vs Mexico

02/08/14

126

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

maj dec

16-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

1:49

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

2:28

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
11
0
8
0
0
0
92
49

2012-13

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/12

113

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

17-14

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

3:02

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

2:41

Camden Classic

12/19/12

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

3:32

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/03/13

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/04/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

pin

2:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

6-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/18/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

1:25

Dual vs South Lewis

02/02/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

16-3

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
6
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
164
41
81
6
53
24
0
0
827
161