MARSHALL BRUGGEMAN
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

5:00

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Onondaga

Dalton Currie

maj dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

tf

16-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

4:19

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Athens Area

Ed Solomon

pin

1:03

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

152

Lost

Mariana Bracetti Academy

Luis Morales

dec

6-2

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Panther Valley

Xander Kern

pin

2:16

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Falconer

Bryce Baglia

tf

15-0; 3:05

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Archbishop Wood Catholic

Zac St.Thomas

maj dec

12-4

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/21/17

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/17

145

Won

Fairport

Brant McElveney

dec

13-9

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

2:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

11-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

8-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

pin

:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

1:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

5-0

Dual vs Camden

01/09/18

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

2-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

4-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

1:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

1:49

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

dec

11-6 SV

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

160

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

maj dec

11-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

maj dec

17-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

1:58

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

145

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

10-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

1:22

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

145

Won

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

2:52

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/24/18

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan Coon

pin

0:42

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

1:49

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

maj dec

11-0

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

145

Won

Gouverneur

Julien Storie

pin

0:26

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

145

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

pin

:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

pin

1:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

3:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
8
17
2
16
3
0
0
185
32

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

6-2

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

1:04

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

5-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

4-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

145

Won

Syracuse

Kamal Tayeh

pin

0:37

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/16

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

:41

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

maj dec

10-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Phoenix

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Peru

Colin Hogan

dec

7-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Norwich

Zachary Mills

pin

1:15

Gouverneur Duals

12/20/16

145

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

5:40

Dual vs Oneida

12/22/16

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

0:40

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/27/16

138

Lost

Fairport

Brant McElveney

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

2:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

pin

:32

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

maj dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

2:32

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Fairport

Brant McElveney

dec

6-1

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/30/16

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

0:36

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

145

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

1:18

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

145

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

3:26

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

145

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

0:26

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

dec

10-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/17

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

1:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

5-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

4:24

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/19/17

138

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Camden

01/21/17

138

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

:44

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

138

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/25/17

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

4:48

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/28/17

145

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

5-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

maj dec

11-3

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

02/02/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

6-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

pin

2:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

8-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

4-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
18
0
20
1
0
0
181
27

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Lost

Fulton

Nick Morrison

pin

3:48

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

9-7

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

2:55

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

1:24

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Lockport

Jamie Camarre

pin

5:49

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

4:02

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

0:59

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/12/15

132

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

5-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

6-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Nathan Myers

pin

1:26

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Peru

Gaige Cosme

dec

3-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

1:49

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/15

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-5

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

fft

Center States League Tournament

01/05/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

2:17

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/08/16

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

1:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Canastota

Frank Clafin

pin

2:46

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

4:29

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

maj dec

15-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

4-0

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

132

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

132

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Won

Phoenix

Wes Landrum

pin

1:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

6-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

2:37

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/06/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:30

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

pin

:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
16
1
4
0
0
0
115
40

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

3:48

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

1:24

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

tf

18-1

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

120

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

8-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

5:54

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

maj dec

10-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

1:55

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Peru

Gage Cosme

pin

5:07

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

6-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/27/14

120

Won

Canton

Nelson Agen

pin

:19

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

:55

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

:17

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

7-1

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:19

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

tf

3:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

2:45

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:34

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/15

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

2-1

Dual vs Camden

01/17/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

5-4

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

1:58

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Schuylerville

Connor Hughes

pin

2:07

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

dec

6-3

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

pin

2:22

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/22/15

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

5:55

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/24/15

120

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:03

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/15

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

5-3 sv

Dual vs Port Byron

02/04/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

tf

16-1; 5:59

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/07/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

inj def

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

5-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

3:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

120

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

4-2 sv

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
15
3
9
0
2
0
145
55

2013-14

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

5-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/07/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

pin

5:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

5:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

tf

17-2; 4:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

5-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Jeremy St.Martin

pin

1:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

pin

:54

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

maj dec

13-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Won

Phoenix

John Garofalo

dec

11-6

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

7-2

4th

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

3:57

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:10

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

maj dec

14-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

7-3

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

3:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Wayne

Nick Yankoski

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jade

dec

10-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

3:58

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

3:24

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:28

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

13-0

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/16/14

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

4:56

Dual vs Camden

01/18/14

113

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

3:35

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

113

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

2:37

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

113

Won

Herkimer

Marshall Borek

pin

1:22

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

113

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

7-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

1:32

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

3:34

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/25/14

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:20

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/14

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

pin

4:28

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/14

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

4-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

1:41

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
16
12
1
10
2
0
0
120
77

2012-13

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

:39

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

5:33

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Lost

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

1:28

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

pin

3:46

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/08/12

099

Lost

Mohawk

CJ Walz

pin

4:31

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

2:37

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

1:32

Camden Classic

12/14/12

099

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

maj dec

15-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

13-4

Camden Classic

12/17/12

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

2:52

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/12

099

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

:39

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Lost

La Salle

Luke Pondillo

pin

3:23

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Lost

Wayne

Jake Yankloski

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

5:40

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

maj dec

12-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

099

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

dec

8-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Michael Ortiz

dec

9-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

2:56

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

maj dec

10-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

fft

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

1:03

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

10-5

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/13

106

Lost

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

5:02

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:17

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

1:23

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

1:30

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

maj dec

10-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

:17

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

:56

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
21
6
0
4
5
0
0
81
116

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
167
77
84
7
63
11
2
0
827
347