Season:

Address:

103 Schroon River Road

Warrensburg, NY 12885

Coach:

Mark Trapasso

Scott McKenna

Brian Winchell
Lenny Baker

Phone:

(518) 623-2861

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Yellow

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Burghers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Binder, James

Carpenter, Zachary

Clear, Jacob

Combs, Thomas

Corriveau, Dante

Davis, Zack (1)

Dougherty, Michael

Harney, Xavier

Hill, Jaidyn

Hitchcock, Tristen

Jackson, Zack

King, Ethan

McKenna, Hunter (3)

McKenna, Tanner (4)

McNeil, Nolan (1)

Millington, Devon

Moffitt, Skyler

Mosher, Caiden

Murdick, Joseph

Nemec, Hunter

Ranous, Robert

Reiter, Dustin

Rushia, Ayden

Shambo, Cole

Shambo, Zachary

Simpson, Chris (4)

Templeton, Landian

Wilson, Chris (2)

Winchell, Dylan (3)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
@ Saranac

2nd

12/05

GRANVILLE

60-18

12/08

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

2nd

 

Schoharie

54-17

 

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

43-39

 

Albany

59-18

 

Duanesburg

46-34

 

Saratoga Springs

36-41

12/12

@ Corinth

41-42

12/15

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

10:00

12/19

WHITEHALL-FORT ANN

06:00

12/22

QUEENSBURY

06:00

12/28

@ Peru

06:00

01/03

@ Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

06:00

01/05

WARRENSBURG DUALS

10:00

01/08

@ Glens Falls

06:00

01/09

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE

06:00

01/19

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

10:00

02/02

SECTION 2 CLASS D TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
4
6
0.400
1
0
1.000
5
2
0.714
1
1
0.500
4
3
0.571
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Troy Beadnell
1995 - 250
2nd NYS
Lenny Baker
1998 - 112
 
Ryan Black
2005 - 145
4th NYS
Karl Duell
2005 - 152
3rd NYS
Ryan Black
2006 - 152
4th NYS
Ryan Black
2008 - 160
2nd NYS
Logan Rock
2009 - 215
 
Lane Oehler
2015 - 145
 
Nolan McNeil
2018 - 182
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Logan Rock
2007 - 215
 
Logan Rock
2008 - 215
4th NYS
Jack Binder
2017 - 220
 
Dylan Winchell
2018 - 106
 
Jack Binder
2018 - 220
3rd NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Lenny Baker
Class of 2017
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS