Season:

Address:

103 Schroon River Road

Warrensburg, NY 12885

Coach:

Mark Trapasso

Scott McKenna

Brian Winchell
Lenny Baker

Phone:

(518) 623-2861

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Yellow

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Burghers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Binder, Jack (2)

Carpenter, Donald

Carpenter, Zachary (5)

Clear, Jacob

Davis, Zack (2)

Dougherty, Michael

Ewald, Ben

Hill, Gary (1)

Johnson, Jacob

McKenna, Hunter (2)

McKenna, Tanner (3)

McNeil, Nolan (1)

Millington, Devon

Monthony, Dan (2)

Reiter, Dustin

Shambo, Cole

Shambo, Greg (2)

Shambo, Zachary

Sherman, Eric

Simpson, Chris

Smith, Robert

Vaughan, Ryan

Wachunas, Issac

Weiler, Brodie

Wells, Colden

Wilbur, Raymond

Wilson, Chris (3)

Winchell, Dylan (5)

Winchell, Trevor (4)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

CDWOA JV Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

09:00

12/02

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
@ Saranac

1st

12/09

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

1st

 

Hudson Falls

63-12

 

Duanesburg

76-12

 

Amsterdam

63-16

 

Schoharie

78-12

 

Saratoga Springs

54-33

12/13

@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

75-6

12/16

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

1st

 

Coxsackie-Athens

70-9

 

Cobleskill-Richmondville

59-21

 

Mohonasen

60-19

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

60-18

 

Fonda-Fultonville

74-9

12/21

HADLEY-LUZERNE/LAKE GEORGE

53-21

12/29

PERU

54-18

01/03

GLENS FALLS

90-0

01/06

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

4th

01/06

WARRENSBURG DUALS

09:00

01/09

@ Salem-Cambridge

78-12

01/10

@ Granville

66-12

01/16
01/16

SECTION II DIVISION II DUAL MEET TOURNAMENT

1st

 

Cobleskill-Richmondville

65-14

 

Watervliet

60-15

01/18

CORINTH

82-4

01/20

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

09:00

01/27

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ SRC Arena

10:00

01/31

@ Queensbury

06:00

02/03

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

10:00

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
19
0
1.000
5
0
1.000
10
3
0.769
4
1
0.800
3
2
0.600
2
2
0.500
6
5
0.545
1
2
0.333
5
15
0.250
1
3
0.250
4
8
0.333
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Troy Beadnell
1995 - 250
2nd NYS
Lenny Baker
1998 - 112
 
Ryan Black
2005 - 145
4th NYS
Karl Duell
2005 - 152
3rd NYS
Ryan Black
2006 - 152
4th NYS
Ryan Black
2008 - 160
2nd NYS
Logan Rock
2009 - 215
 
Lane Oehler
2015 - 145
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Logan Rock
2007 - 215
 
Logan Rock
2008 - 215
4th NYS
Jack Binder
2017 - 220
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Lenny Baker
Class of 2017