Season:

Address:

432 New Salem Road

Voorheesville, NY 12186

Coach:

Taylor Treadgold

Phone:

(518) 765-3314

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blackbirds

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Blackbirds are wrestling with the
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs for the 2016-17 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Amedio, Andrew

Bischert, Michael

Fischer, Kai

Fullerton, Killian

Goodemote, Tyler

Leno, Jonathan

Marchand, John

McClintock, Sidney

McGill, Devin

Motschmann, Sean

Pidgeon, Nick

Quick, Damien

Shahen, John

Smith, Zach

Weis, Casey

Wideman, Drew (4)

Wideman, Jake (3)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

41-42

12/03

BULLDOG INVITATIONAL

2nd

12/18

Canajoharie Invitational
@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

3rd

 

Johnstown

30-39

 

Fonda-Fultonville

48-30

 

Galway

36-43

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

47-36

 

Dolgeville

38-39

12/22

@ Hoosick Falls

24-60

12/28
12/29

Cohoes Round Robin
@ Cohoes

10:00

01/05

SCHOHARIE

46-22

01/12
01/12

Multi Team Event at Waterford Halfmoon
@ Waterford-Halfmoon

05:00

01/14

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

9th

01/19

@ Duanesburg

17-57

01/21

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

09:00

 

@ Granville

30-40

 

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

24-57

 

@ Ausable Valley

30-37

 

@ Warrensburg

4-76

 

@ Burr Burton Academy, VT

36-52

01/25

GALWAY

27-49

01/28

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)
@ Hoosick Falls

5th

01/30

CATSKILL

26-49

02/04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Cohoes

4th

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

19th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mike Kavanaugh
1975 - 138
 
Jeff Clark
1981 - 098
3rd NYS
Jeff Clark
1982 - 112
5th NYS
Shawn Sheldon
1983 - 105
3rd NYS
Jeff Clark
1983 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Clark
1984 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Genovesi
1985 - 126
5th NYS
Jerry Clark
2009 - 152
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Taylor Treadgold
2010 - 125