Season:

Address:

42 Merritt Road

South Glens Falls, NY 12803

Coach:

Michael St. Louis

Greg Delsingor

Gorge Bull

Phone:

(518) 792-9987

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Scarlet

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bulldogs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barody, Logan (2)

Basile, Adam

Cady, Timothy

Delsignore, Brock (1)

Duffany, Michael

Fish, Kyle

Gibson, Jacarus

Gonzalez, Ricky

Hogan, Noah

Holden, Derek

Jones, Justin (2)

Kenyon, Dylan

Lanfear, Noah

Melton, Connor

Rosa, Zackary

Santilli, Vincent

Saville, Matt (2)

Stephenson, Zacahri

Swears, Aj

Sweet, Joshua

VanCleave, Jedidiah

Vieira, Ryan

Wagner-Fitzgerald, Michael

Weller, Ethan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02
12/03

Columbia Duals
@ Columbia

09:00

 

Newburgh Free Academy

24-40

 

Ichabod Crane

46-21

 

Schalmont

59-18

 

Tamarac

35-40

 

Beekmantown

30-53

 

Shaker

29-38

 

Columbia

18-69

12/07

@ Scotia-Glenville

61-12

12/10

ROXANNE WELLER MEMORIAL JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/14

@ Schuylerville

40-37

12/22

@ Hudson Falls

41-39

12/23

@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

34-33

12/29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

8th

01/04

@ Amsterdam

46-37

01/07

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

3rd

01/11

QUEENSBURY

27-49

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

91st

01/13
01/14

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

09:00

01/18

@ Johnstown

06:00

01/20
01/21

Wrangle In The Plains
@ Shenendehowa

10:00

01/25

GLENS FALLS

06:00

02/04

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
3
0.750
4
0
1.000
7
5
0.583
4
0
1.000
12
6
0.667
2
1
0.667
10
12
0.455
2
2
0.500
3
6
0.333
1
2
0.333
1
3
0.250
1
3
0.250
2
7
0.222
1
3
0.250
0
15
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Porter Reed
1960 - 133
 
Tom Wood
1961 - 103
 
Bob DeMarsh
1962 - 095
 
Joe Cochran
1962 - 133
 
Peter Reed
1962 - 145
 
Bob DeMarsh
1963 - 103
3rd NYS
Joel Cochran
1963 - 138
 
Peter Reed
1963 - 145
 
Bob DeMarsh
1964 - 103
3rd NYS
Bill DuBois
1964 - 112
 
Mark Kenyon
1965 - 154
3rd NYS
Peter Schmidt
1966 - 112
 
Gary McGuffin
1966 - 133
4th NYS
Rick Munson
1966 - 145
3rd NYS
Gerald Hay
1966 - 165
 
Al Varney
1966 - 180
 
Peter Schmidt
1967 - 112
 
Gary McGuffin
1967 - 133
3rd NYS
Rick Munson
1967 - 145
2nd NYS
John Weber
1968 - 103
 
Peter Schmidt
1968 - 112
 
Phil Reed
1968 - 138
 
Gerald Hay
1968 - 165
2nd NYS
Phil Reed
1969 - 145
 
Shane Smith
1989 - 177
6th NYS
Chuck Perry
1992 - 177
5th NYS
Pete Schmidt Jr.
1993 - 112
 
Jason Terry
1996 - 112
 
John French
1996 - 145
5th NYS
Jason Terry
1997 - 125
 
Stephen Lumley
2011 - 160
 
Stephen Lumley
2012 - 170
6th NYS
Matt Saville
2016 - 138
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

D.J. Hundson
2007 - 189
4th NYS
Thomas Carta
2012 - 152
 
Anthony Sgorranno
2013 - 099
 
Anthony Sgorrano
2014 - 106
 
Brandon Bruttomesso
2015 - 160