Season:

Address:

14 Spring Street

Schuylerville, NY 12871

Coach:

Erik Johanson

Buck Anderson

Josh Stone

Phone:

(518) 695-3255

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Black Horses

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Anderson, Orion (1)

Barrett, Sebastian

Brownell, Jeremy

Burnham, Kyle

Conklin, Andrew

Donovan, Thomas

Dumas, Andrew

Dunkle, Devon

Fields, Eric

Flanders, David

Fox, Lucas

Jones, Xavier (1)

Leinwol, Nicholas

Liptak, Ethan

Polley, Dawson

Salls, Scott

Smith, Matt

Stewart, Phoenix

Tucker, Marcus

Ubillo, Gian-Luca

Vega, Ernesto

Verti, Benjamin

Whiting, Sam

Williams, Harrison

Wilson, Tucker

Wood, Paul

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

7th

12/06

@ Hudson Falls

34-40

12/07

HADLEY-LUZERNE/LAKE GEORGE

17-56

12/09

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

5th

12/13

AMSTERDAM

24-57

12/20

@ South Glens Falls

51-15

12/28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

8th

01/03

@ Queensbury

14-66

01/06

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

10th

01/10

GLENS FALLS

06:00

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

32nd

01/19
01/20

Essex Invitational
@ Essex, VT

09:00

01/20

Hoosick Falls Duals
@ Hoosick Falls

09:00

01/24

@ Scotia-Glenville

06:00

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

09:00

02/03

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Glens Falls

10:00

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
10
0.583
6
0
1.000
7
6
0.538
4
1
0.800
9
7
0.563
3
2
0.600
7
6
0.538
2
3
0.400
1
4
0.200
1
3
0.250
0
10
0.000
0
3
0.000
0
10
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Eric Johanson
2005 - 119
6th NYS
Eric Johanson
2006 - 119
3rd NYS
Sarah Anderson
2007 - 096
 
Sarah Anderson
2008 - 103
 
Dan Ladd
2008 - 285
4th NYS
Brendan Goldup
2009 - 096
3rd NYS
Dan Ladd
2009 - 285
2nd NYS
Anthony Cardinuto
2014 - 106
 
Orion Anderson
2015 - 099
 
Tyler Green
2015 - 170
 
Orion Anderson
2016 - 106
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Green
2016 - 170
6th NYS
Orion Anderson
2017 - 120
STATE CHAMP
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dan Ladd
2007 - 275