Season:

Address:

14 Spring Street

Schuylerville, NY 12871

Coach:

Fred Lefton

Phone:

(518) 695-3255

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Black Horses

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Blackwood, Conagher

Brownell, Jeremy

Burnham, Kyle

Drumm, Logan

Dumas, Andrew

Goodspeed, Elizabeth

Jones, Aidan

Liptak, Ethan

Macmillan, Donald

Stewart, Phoenix

Ubillo, Gian-Luca

Verti, Benjamin

Zakrzewski, Jordan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

12th

12/05

@ Queensbury

4-77

12/08

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

11th

12/12

AMSTERDAM

9-58

12/19

@ Scotia-Glenville

30-18

01/05

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

18th

01/09

@ Hudson Falls

12-75

01/16

GLENS FALLS

27-40

01/19

Hoosick Falls Duals
@ Hoosick Falls

10:00

 

Saranac

6-57

 

Coxsackie-Athens

18-72

 

Rensselaer

30-36

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

42-12

01/23

SOUTH GLENS FALLS

12-66

01/26

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

16th

02/02

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
5
0.706
6
0
1.000
15
12
0.556
5
1
0.833
12
4
0.750
4
2
0.667
8
9
0.471
3
3
0.500
3
10
0.231
2
4
0.333
2
8
0.200
1
5
0.167
0
8
0.000
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Eric Johanson
2005 - 119
6th NYS
Eric Johanson
2006 - 119
3rd NYS
Sarah Anderson
2007 - 096
 
Sarah Anderson
2008 - 103
 
Dan Ladd
2008 - 285
4th NYS
Brendan Goldup
2009 - 096
3rd NYS
Dan Ladd
2009 - 285
2nd NYS
Anthony Cardinuto
2014 - 106
 
Orion Anderson
2015 - 099
 
Tyler Green
2015 - 170
 
Orion Anderson
2016 - 106
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Green
2016 - 170
6th NYS
Orion Anderson
2017 - 120
STATE CHAMP
Orion Anderson
2018 - 126
STATE CHAMP
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dan Ladd
2007 - 275