Season:

Address:

1 Sabre Drive

Schenectady, NY 12306

Coach:

Vinnie Gallo

Nick Gallo

Josh Cuomo
Howie Russell

Phone:

(518) 355-6110

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Sabres

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Noah

Beck, Andrew

Casholle Jr, Joe

Dembrosky, Jake (3)

DiGorolomo, Dillon

Kress, Brandon

Leon, Dave

Muller, Nick

Nichols, Rodion

Pahl, David

Rosa, Deric

Stuart, Tyler

Warner, Matthew

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

ICHABOD CRANE

34-36

12/02
12/03

Columbia Duals
@ Columbia

09:00

 

Newburgh Free Academy

17-64

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

11-63

 

South Glens Falls

18-59

 

Maple Hill

21-48

 

Guilderland

30-51

 

Columbia

15-64

 

Northern Adirondack

12-66

12/08

@ Watervliet

17-63

12/10

SABRE DUALS

4th

 

Maple Hill

9-69

 

Scotia-Glenville

33-15

 

Bethlehem

24-48

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

24-57

 

Lansingburgh

46-12

12/13

LANSINGBURGH

51-24

12/15

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

15-47

12/21

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

21-60

12/28

SCHENECTADY COUNTY DUALS

4th

 

Duanesburg

18-56

 

Niskayuna

30-49

 

Mohonasen

37-36

 

Scotia-Glenville

51-9

 

Schenectady

42-18

01/05

@ Cohoes

54-18

01/07

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

6th

01/12
01/12

Multi Team Event at Waterford Halfmoon
@ Waterford-Halfmoon

05:00

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

14th

01/19

LA SALLE

27-37

01/26

@ Albany Academy

33-34

02/04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Cohoes

6th

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

26th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
2
0.889
8
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
6
1
0.857
6
2
0.750
6
2
0.750
12
14
0.462
5
2
0.714
10
17
0.370
4
4
0.500
5
15
0.250
3
5
0.375
7
18
0.280
2
6
0.250
1
15
0.063
1
7
0.125
1
27
0.036
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Rick Vitch
1975 - 167
 
Wayne Johnson
1976 - 091
5th NYS
Jeff Hammond
1976 - 098
 
Mark Battaglino
1988 - 119
 
Josh Cuomo
1999 - 096
 
Jeremy Cuomo
2003 - 096
 
Jeremy Cuomo
2004 - 096
3rd NYS
Jeremy Cuomo
2006 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Jeremy Cuomo
2007 - 112
4th NYS
Vincent Gallo
2010 - 189
4th NYS
Nick Gallo
2012 - 152
 
Nick Gallo
2013 - 160
2nd NYS
Nick Gallo
2014 - 182
4th NYS
Tim Flower
2014 - 195
 
Marcus Ramundo
2014 - 285
5th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Vincent Gallo
2009 - 171
2nd NYS
Nick Gallo
2011 - 130