Season:

Address:

15 Mountain Rd

Ravena, NY 12143

Coach:

Justin Schipano

Bill Craft

Bob Pelletier

Phone:

(518) 756-5200

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barry, Dan

Biles, Cameron

Brozowski, Marty

Close, Dave

Craft, Mitchell

Delisle, Austin (2)

Eacho, Nate

Estrada, Juan (1)

Gransbury, Kaden

Greene, Ernie

Hernandez, Ricardo

Hopkins, Blaine

Laing, Marlon (3)

Littlejohn, Xavier

Mattick, Eric

McCool, Collin

McCutcheon, Carvis

Misuraca, Cole

Mogul, Brandon (3)

Pagan, Brian

Pelletier, Bobby

Pike, Hunter

Reed, Steven

Salvio, Christian (3)

St. Gelais, Chris

Todman, Demetreus

Vroman, Nick

Zimmerman, John

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ Lansingburgh

58-6

12/02

RAVENA JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/07

ALBANY ACADEMY

60-15

12/08
12/09

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals
@ Colonie

8th

 

Massapequa

16-61

 

Mt Anthony

12-74

 

Burnt Hills

18-49

 

Greenville

51-27

 

Albany Academy

60-12

 

Colonie

28-42

12/14

@ Schalmont

45-39

12/16

LEWIS JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS

2nd

 

Bethlehem

59-20

 

Chester

69-6

 

Saugerties

35-40

 

Unatego

54-21

 

Valley Central

25-60

12/28
12/29

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

10:00

01/04

@ Ichabod Crane

60-28

01/06

JAMIE MORMILE TOURNAMENT

5th

01/09

@ Cohoes

64-21

01/12

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

40-42

01/14

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

12th

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

9th

01/18

WATERVLIET

30-47

01/19
01/20

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Shenendehowa

6th

01/25

@ La Salle Institute

49-31

02/03

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Glens Falls

2nd

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

4th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

96

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
11
3
0.786
8
0
1.000
26
4
0.867
7
1
0.875
11
8
0.579
6
2
0.750
13
19
0.406
4
4
0.500
4
11
0.267
3
4
0.429
4
12
0.250
3
5
0.375
5
18
0.217
3
5
0.375
1
18
0.053
1
6
0.143
1
25
0.038
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Tim Baranska
1988 - 215
4th NYS
Bob Pelletier
1990 - 105
 
Jared Lackie
2000 - 160
 
Jared Lackie
2001 - 171
 
Herb Tompkins
2004 - 140
5th NYS
Nate Graham
2006 - 160
5th NYS
Cody Legg
2007 - 152
 
Nate Graham
2007 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Donnie McBride
2007 - 275
5th NYS
Joey Persico
2009 - 112
 
Andy Lyman
2009 - 125
6th NYS
Andy Lyman
2010 - 130
3rd NYS
Andy Lyman
2011 - 125
STATE CHAMP
A.J. Rue
2011 - 135
2nd NYS
Alex Soutiere
2012 - 285
2nd NYS
Alex Soutiere
2013 - 285
3rd NYS
Logan Kunkle
2014 - 220
6th NYS
David Ingraham
2016 - 182
 
Keith Houghtaling
2016 - 285
 
Juan Estrada
2018 - 138
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Emanuel Hernandez
2007 - 119
 
Cody Legg
2008 - 152
5th NYS
Jerome Gladney
2012 - 106
 
Ryan Allman
2016 - 106
 
Naphtali Steward
2017 - 182
 
Brandon Mogul
2018 - 113
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS