Season:

Address:

2072 Curry Rd

Schenectady, NY 12303

Coach:

Sean Daley

Bob Florio

Nick Ronca

Phone:

(518) 356-8300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ahrens, Jacob

Brown, Paul (2)

Buzzo, Caelan

Carpenter, Shawn

Darconte, Damien

DeGuire, Jacob (3)

Dineen, Colin

Lagasse, Derek

Lang, James

Lescovich, Joey

Marx, James (3)

Miller, Matt (4)

Osman, Mohaned

Parker, Jordan

Rivera, Liam

Russell, Camrin

Russell, Gavin

Schmidt, Evan

Schweizer, Anthony

Smith, Tre'

St.Louis, Christian

Tebano, Domenic

Teetsel, Ryan

Weise, Chad

Zuend, Zachary

Zwetschek, Janez

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

ALBANY

69-18

12/02

MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL

1st

12/08

@ Guilderland

50-34

12/12

AVERILL PARK

23-58

12/14

@ Bethlehem

48-25

12/16

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

4th

 

Cobleskill-Richmondville

33-45

 

Fonda-Fultonville

54-24

 

Warrensburg

19-60

 

Coxsackie-Athens

48-36

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

23-60

12/20

COLONIE

30-53

12/28

Schenectady County Duals
@ Scotia-Glenville

2nd

 

Scotia-Glenville

70-0

 

Niskayuna

19-58

 

Duanesburg

46-29

 

Schenectady

54-14

 

Schalmont

48-30

01/03

@ Columbia

12-66

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

5th

01/17

@ Saratoga Springs

25-51

02/03

SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/10

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
1
0.941
6
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
5
1
0.833
8
6
0.571
3
3
0.500
9
8
0.529
3
3
0.500
6
7
0.462
3
3
0.500
3
9
0.250
1
5
0.167
1
11
0.083
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Pat Popolizio
1970 - 110
 
Pat Popolizio
1971 - 115
 
John Gallo
1980 - 167
6th NYS
John Gallo
1981 - 177
2nd NYS
Pat Ferri
1983 - 119
6th NYS
Corey Quintana
2012 - 285