Season:

Address:

2072 Curry Rd

Schenectady, NY 12303

Coach:

Sean Daley

Bob Florio

Nick Ronca
Brandon Guthrie

Phone:

(518) 356-8300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Chest, John

Curcio, Evan

DeGuire, Jacob (1)

Edwards, Brandon

Eimers, Andrew

Friello, Michael

Gooding, Ige

Groncki, Cameron

Hill, Jordyn

Jaquish, Dalton

Lagasse, Derek

Laroe, Liam

Leach, Nick

Lescovich, Joey

Martin, Michael

Middleton, Thomas

Nguyen, Doan

O'connor, Clayton

Osman, Mohamed

Payton, Landon

Pietrzak, Branden

Reohr, Cameron

Rogers, Elisha

Russell, Camrin (2)

Russell, Gavin

Schaible, Jacob

Smith, Tre'

St.Louis, Christian

Tebano, Domenic

Thompson, David

Weber, Tucker

Willis, Jesus

Yetto, Matt

Zwetschek, Janez

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

@ Watervliet

33-49

12/01

MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL

3rd

12/06

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

29-49

12/07
12/08

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals
@ Colonie

7th

 

Colonie

31-50

 

Albany Academy

45-42

 

Massapequa

12-71

 

Fulton

6-76

 

Burnt Hills

18-66

 

Indian River

15-62

 

Greenville

33-34

 

Queensbury

24-52

12/13

ICHABOD CRANE

52-36

12/15

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

10:00

12/20

@ La Salle Institute

06:00

12/28

Schenectady County Duals
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/03

ALBANY ACADEMY

06:00

01/10

@ Schalmont

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/12

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/17

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

06:00

01/18
01/19

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

10:00

01/24

@ Lansingburgh

06:00

02/02

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Burnt Hills

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
2
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
4
2
0.667
1
0
1.000
4
3
0.571
2
0
1.000
3
7
0.300
2
0
1.000
1
9
0.100
0
2
0.000
1
9
0.100
0
2
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
8
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Pat Popolizio
1970 - 110
 
Pat Popolizio
1971 - 115
 
John Gallo
1980 - 167
6th NYS
John Gallo
1981 - 177
2nd NYS
Pat Ferri
1983 - 119
6th NYS
Corey Quintana
2012 - 285