Season:

Address:

25 Kniskern Avenue

Mechanicville, NY 12118

Coach:

Fred DeCelle

Walter West

Phone:

(518) 664-9888

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Wasaren League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Red Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Armstrong, Tim

Austin, Ryan

Callahan, Billy (5)

Cook, Nathan

Crowley, Sam

Darwak, Frank (2)

Farrell, Shawn

Gaudette, Cody

Gaudette, Michael

Hayner, Dan (3)

Kovalsky, Justyn

Latimer, Richie

Mayo, Nick

McGourty, Eugene

Meeker, Myles

Motta, Alex

Motta, Daniel (3)

Nolan, Thomas

Perkins, Matthew

Pisculli, Sam

Richardson, Craig

Richardson, Jake

Sanchez, Nelan

Sayles, Collin

Tompkins, Hayden

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

GRANVILLE

49-30

12/03

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

1st

12/08

HADLEY-LUZERNE/LAKE GEORGE

48-36

12/10

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

6th

12/14

@ Salem-Cambridge

28-54

12/17

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

10:00

12/22

WATERFORD-HALFMOON

63-12

01/05

@ Tamarac

57-27

01/12

@ Hoosick Falls

40-39

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/18

@ Duanesburg

06:00

01/19

Wasaren League JV Invitational
@ Tamarac

10:00

01/21

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

09:00

01/26

SCHOHARIE

06:00

01/28

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)
@ Hoosick Falls

10:00

02/04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Cohoes

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

WASAREN LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
1
0.889
2
0
1.000
4
1
0.800
2
0
1.000
11
7
0.611
0
2
0.000
0
4
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Fred Decelle
1980 - 091
6th NYS
Adam Erno
1981 - 091
5th NYS
Adam Erno
1982 - 098
 
Chris Tironi
1983 - 215
3rd NYS
Curtis Tironi
1986 - 250
5th NYS
Curtis Tironi
1987 - 250
2nd NYS
Ed Jesmain
1991 - 167
 
Josh Harrison
2010 - 152
 
Sam Chase
2010 - 285
6th NYS
Dan Hayner
2016 - 195