Season:

Address:

25 Kniskern Avenue

Mechanicville, NY 12118

Coach:

Fred DeCelle

Walter West

Phone:

(518) 664-9888

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Wasaren League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Red Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Armstrong, Tim

Austin, Ryan

Callahan, Billy

Cook, Nathan

Crowley, Sam

Darwak, Frank (2)

Farrell, Shawn

Gaudette, Cody

Gaudette, Michael (1)

Hayner, Dan (2)

Kovalsky, Justyn

Latimer, Richie

Mayo, Nick

McGourty, Eugene

Meeker, Myles

Motta, Alex

Motta, Daniel (1)

Nolan, Thomas

Perkins, Matthew

Pisculli, Sam

Richardson, Craig

Richardson, Jake

Sanchez, Nelan

Sayles, Collin

Tompkins, Hayden

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

GRANVILLE

49-30

12/03

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

1st

12/08

HADLEY-LUZERNE/LAKE GEORGE

48-36

12/10

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

6th

12/14

@ Salem-Cambridge

28-54

12/17

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

1st

12/22

WATERFORD-HALFMOON

63-12

01/05

@ Tamarac

57-27

01/12

@ Hoosick Falls

40-39

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

2nd

01/18

RUTLAND, VT

66-12

01/19

Wasaren League JV Invitational
@ Tamarac

10:00

01/21

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

09:00

 

Ausable Valley

62-18

 

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

57-24

 

@ Warrensburg

21-58

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

73-12

 

Granville

52-30

01/26

SCHOHARIE

57-18

01/28

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)
@ Hoosick Falls

2nd

01/31

DUANESBURG

60-23

02/04

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Coxsackie-Athens

3rd

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

3rd

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

58

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

WASAREN LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
2
0.857
3
0
1.000
9
2
0.818
2
1
0.667
14
8
0.636
1
2
0.333
0
6
0.000
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Fred Decelle
1980 - 091
6th NYS
Adam Erno
1981 - 091
5th NYS
Adam Erno
1982 - 098
 
Chris Tironi
1983 - 215
3rd NYS
Curtis Tironi
1986 - 250
5th NYS
Curtis Tironi
1987 - 250
2nd NYS
Ed Jesmain
1991 - 167
 
Josh Harrison
2010 - 152
 
Sam Chase
2010 - 285
6th NYS
Dan Hayner
2016 - 195
 
Daniel Motta
2017 - 126
 
Michael Gaudette
2017 - 220
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Frank Darwak
2017 - 120
 
Daniel Hayner
2017 - 285