Season:

Address:

320 Seventh Avenue

Troy, NY 12182

Coach:

Dan Palmerino

Phone:

(518) 233-6806

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Knights

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Fairhurst, Ryan

Finch, Brenden

Gwinn, Aidan

Harris, Tyler

Morrissey, Caleb

Pease, Jacob

Storm, Ryan

Velez, Julius

Wadjas, Prince

Zahid, Abbil

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

6-76

12/03

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

12th

12/08

COHOES

24-42

12/10

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

5th

 

Bethlehem

12-60

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

6-84

 

Scotia-Glenville

30-24

 

Maple Hill

0-90

 

Schalmont

12-46

12/13

@ Schalmont

24-51

12/15

LA SALLE

15-66

12/17

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Burnt Hills

6th

 

Burnt Hills

4-84

 

Shoreham-Wading River

9-78

 

Northern Adirondack

18-57

 

Schenectady

29-36

12/21

@ Albany Academy

30-39

12/30

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

6th

 

Cooperstown

12-46

 

Oneonta

Lost

 

Poland

24-30

 

Rome Free Academy

9-72

 

Canastota

6-78

01/05

ICHABOD CRANE

16-59

01/12

@ Watervliet

10-77

01/13
01/14

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

09:00

 

@ Columbia

3-83

 

@ Duanesburg

24-48

 

Berlin

42-42

 

@ Monument Mountain

6-70

 

@ Oneonta

18-69

 

Ichabod Crane

15-60

 

South Glens Falls

18-54

01/26

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

12-67

01/28

Big 10 Invitational
@ Albany

21st

02/04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Cohoes

12th

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

30th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
2
0.889
8
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
6
1
0.857
6
2
0.750
6
2
0.750
12
14
0.462
5
2
0.714
10
17
0.370
4
4
0.500
5
15
0.250
3
5
0.375
7
18
0.280
2
6
0.250
1
15
0.063
1
7
0.125
1
27
0.036
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Chad Obzub
2010 - 171
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nick Oligney
2008 - 130
 
Drew Oligney
2012 - 126