Season:

Address:

1 Sir Bills Circle

Johnstown, NY 12095

Coach:

Joe Morrison

Phone:

(518) 762-4661

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Sir BIlls

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bronson, Skyler

Cinelli, Marquis

Davis, Christian

Ercolino, Jared

Finch, Chad

Horan, Adam

Johnson, Marquise

Laboy, Brandon

Nourse, Michael

Snell, Jordon

Stanton, Joseph

Subik, Najon

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

11th

12/10

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

18th

12/14

@ Scotia-Glenville

36-24

12/15

CORINTH

12-57

12/18

Canajoharie Invitational
@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

3rd

 

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

36-42

 

@ Dolgeville

33-48

 

@ Galway

22-49

 

Fonda-Fultonville

42-36

 

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

39-30

12/21

GLENS FALLS

36-45

12/28
12/29

Cohoes Round Robin
@ Cohoes

10:00

01/04

QUEENSBURY

6-81

01/11

@ Schuylerville

24-48

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/18

SOUTH GLENS FALLS

06:00

01/19

@ Hudson Falls

06:00

01/25

@ Amsterdam

06:00

01/28

Marty Sherman Invitational
@ Corinth

09:00

02/04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Cohoes

10:00

02/04

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Coxsackie-Athens

09:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
3
0.750
4
0
1.000
7
5
0.583
4
0
1.000
12
6
0.667
2
1
0.667
10
12
0.455
2
2
0.500
3
6
0.333
1
2
0.333
1
3
0.250
1
3
0.250
2
7
0.222
1
3
0.250
0
15
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Underwood
1972 - 105
 
John Underwood
1973 - 112
 
Kurt Johnson
1974 - 098
5th NYS
John Underwood
1974 - 119
4th NYS
Bill Underwood
1975 - 098
5th NYS
Kurt Johnson
1975 - 105
5th NYS
Kurt Johnson
1976 - 105
 
Mike Saltsman
1983 - 132
2nd NYS
Eric Peck
1984 - 215
 
Eric Peck
1985 - 215
3rd NYS
Tom Lombardoni
1987 - 167
 
Darcy Dingman
1996 - 119
 
Mark Gillen
2008 - 125
6th NYS
Louie Emden
2008 - 189
 
Mark Gillen
2009 - 130
3rd NYS
Joey Morrison
2009 - 145
 
Joe Nellis
2013 - 220
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brandyn Ainsworth
2012 - 160