Season:

Address:

21187 NY 22

Hoosick Falls, NY 12090

Coach:

Landon Nelson

Bob Pine

Rick Taber

Phone:

(518) 686-7321

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Wasaren League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Panthers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Brogue, Lucas

Durand, Dylan

Fisher, Gabe (2)

LaPorte, Matthew (2)

Matteson, Ryan

Mattison, Ethan

McGarvin, Liam

Michaels, Blaine

Philpott, Keegan

Powers, Logan (5)

Richard, Sam (4)

Rodd, Bryce

Sawyer, Craig

Scott, Aiden

Vyvial, Roman

Weeden, Katie

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

09:00

12/07

@ Tamarac

36-42

12/14

MONUMENT MOUNTAIN

45-30

12/21

MAPLE HILL

34-54

12/28
12/29

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

10:00

01/04

SOUTH GLENS FALLS

06:00

01/06

Warrensburg Duals
@ Warrensburg

09:00

01/11

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE

18-60

01/13

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

6th

01/18

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

36-48

01/20

HOOSICK FALLS DUALS

09:00

01/25

@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

06:00

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

09:00

02/01

BURR BURTON ACADEMY, VT

06:00

02/03

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Stillwater

10:00

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

WASAREN LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
13
6
0.684
2
0
1.000
6
1
0.857
1
1
0.500
1
4
0.200
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bill Miller
1966 - 095
 
Bill Miller
1967 - 103
 
Pete Harrington
1967 - 165
2nd NYS
Ivan Casavant
1971 - 108
2nd NYS
Mike Moffitt
1971 - 129
 
Jim Sutton
1973 - 119
 
Roger Shaw
1974 - 112
 
Bill Griffin
1976 - 112
 
Bill Griffin
1977 - 119
6th NYS
Bob Griffin
1978 - 091
6th NYS
Bill Griffin
1979 - 098
 
Bobby Pine
1987 - 126
 
Jake Gardner
1991 - 112
4th NYS
Jake Gardner
1992 - 119
5th NYS
Jake Gardner
1993 - 119
2nd NYS
Brad Weeden
1998 - 130
 
Chris Arnold
1999 - 130
 
Zach Taber
1999 - 160
 
Taylor Robichaud
2009 - 160
6th NYS
Luis Weirbach
2011 - 096
 
Brad Burns
2011 - 160
 
Luis Weirbach
2012 - 099
5th NYS
Brad Burns
2012 - 170
6th NYS
Luis Weierbach
2013 - 106
STATE CHAMP
Brad Burns
2013 - 182
3rd NYS
Nolan Foster
2014 - 113
 
Nolan Foster
2015 - 113
 
Colby Davendonis
2015 - 152
 
Matthew LaPorte
2016 - 099
 
Matthew LaPorte
2017 - 113
 
Jake Pine
2017 - 195
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jeremy Burns
2008 - 189
3rd NYS
Jeremy Burns
2009 - 189
2nd NYS
Luis Weierbach
2014 - 120
2nd NYS
Garrett Wright
2015 - 182
 
Gabe Fisher
2017 - 106
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Ken Baker
Class of 2008
 
Jim Sutton
Class of 2012