Season:

Address:

273 Lake Ave

Lake Luzerne, NY 12846

Coach:

Larry Rounds

Michael Varmette

Garrett Swift
Jeremy Duers

Phone:

696-2112

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

War Eagle

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Battersea-Stephens, Devon

Cardone, Quinn

Carmody, Austin

Collins, Kameron

Conte, Richie (1)

Duers, Cameron

Duers, Logan (1)

Fox, Quinton

Fuss, Mike

Galvin, Neil

Hoffman, Justin (5)

Hoolihan, Colby

Jenne, Maximillian

Khan, Aswad

Lashway, Nick

McCabe, Colin

Mitcham, William (4)

Osborne, Ashton

Perkett, Forrest

Saunders, Caleb

Spotswood, Gary

Sutliff, Mike (3)

York, Cody (4)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

@ Hudson Falls

57-21

12/02

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

4th

12/07

@ Schuylerville

56-17

12/14

@ Salem-Cambridge

48-28

12/16

Montgomery County Duals
@ Amsterdam

2nd

 

Amsterdam

39-30

 

Ballston Spa

13-50

 

Little Falls

53-28

 

Albany Academy

54-18

 

Whitesboro

48-30

12/21

@ Warrensburg

21-53

12/28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

6th

01/04

CORINTH

52-28

01/06

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

8th

01/10

@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

49-24

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

85

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

18th

01/16
01/16

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament
@ Warrensburg

3rd

 

Watervliet

30-45

01/17

GRANVILLE

57-24

01/23

MECHANICVILLE-STILLWATER

59-21

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

1st

02/03

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Stillwater

1st

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

2nd

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

88

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
27
1
0.964
5
0
1.000
11
3
0.786
4
1
0.800
10
2
0.833
3
2
0.600
11
8
0.579
2
3
0.400
10
17
0.370
1
4
0.200
7
11
0.389
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Adam Maslonka
2004 - 119
 
Adam Maslonka
2005 - 125
4th NYS
Adam Maslonka
2006 - 130
 
Joe Still
2007 - 130
 
Jason Hoffman
2015 - 160
2nd NYS
Forrest Kubricky
2015 - 195
 
Patrick Barber
2015 - 220
 
Jason Hoffman
2016 - 160
3rd NYS
Jason Hoffman
2017 - 170
2nd NYS
Logan Duers
2018 - 145
 
Richie Conte
2018 - 170
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jack Clark
2011 - 285
4th NYS
Jason Hoffman
2014 - 145
4th NYS
Tyler VandenBogaard
2015 - 285
3rd NYS
Mike Sutliff
2016 - 182
 
Gideon Jardine
2017 - 132
 
Cody York
2017 - 145
 
Mike Sutliff
2017 - 182
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS