Season:

Address:

58 Quaker St

Granville, NY 12832

Coach:

Steve Palmer

Terry Wheeler

Ron Boisclair

Phone:

(518) 642-1051

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Horde

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Beebe, Ethan

Beebe, Logan

Blake, Michael

Chilkott, Benjamin

Fifield, Devin

Figueroa, Ryan

Hackett, Fred

Haines, Cole

Haskins, Logan

Hermance, Jonathon

Holland, Richard

Holland, Ross

Hyatt, Tristan

Knowles, Logan

Loveland, Alex

Matteson, Rocky

McEachron, Andrew

Mcmahon, Nikolas

McMahon, Thomas

Medrano-Garcia, Carlos

Muise, Tyler

Peabody, Ryan

Perry, Brent

Procella, Dylan

Reed, Andrew

Regimbald, David

Rodd, Zachariah

Royer, Alexander

Taillon, Marshall

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

62-24

12/05

@ Warrensburg

18-60

12/08

Travis Capen Duals
@ Ausable Valley

2nd

 

Mt Abe, VT

42-27

 

Vergennes, VT

60-6

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

66-6

 

Ausable Valley

22-55

12/12

HADLEY-LUZERNE/LAKE GEORGE

24-52

12/15

COACH KEN HARRISON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/19

@ Corinth

06:00

12/28
12/29

Hubie Wagner Invitational
@ Middlebury, VT

10:00

01/03

@ Salem-Cambridge

06:00

01/09

WHITEHALL-FORT ANN

06:00

01/16

TAMARAC

06:00

01/19

GOLDEN HORDE DUALS

10:00

01/23

@ Otter Valley, VT

06:00

01/26

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
4
6
0.400
1
0
1.000
5
2
0.714
1
1
0.500
4
3
0.571
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jake Sabo
1981 - 155
 
Scott Sabo
1981 - 215
2nd NYS
Scott Sabo
1982 - 215
2nd NYS
Mark Sabo
1983 - 138
6th NYS
Mark Sabo
1984 - 145
 
Ron Hanson
2001 - 275
 
Chris Rosell
2005 - 189
6th NYS
Jonathan Hyatt
2006 - 125
 
Karl Palmer
2010 - 140
 
Karl Palmer
2011 - 140
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brian Ehntholt
2007 - 135
 
Eric Hastings
2011 - 285
5th NYS
Brad Perry
2014 - 170
 
Jody Hermance
2017 - 195