Season:

Address:

5317 Sacandaga Rd

Galway, NY 12074

Coach:

Rick Poplaski

Brad Gregg

Jonn Gochenour

Phone:

(518) 882-1221

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

WAC

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Eagles

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bayer, Collin

Bouchard, Ddraig

Cook, Russell

Cretty, Andrew

D'Alessandro, Sam

Dery, Riccardo

Grupe, Brandon (5)

Henderson, Shane

Hoyt, Jonathan

Novack, Damian

Ous, Billy

Palaszewski, Dillan (2)

Rumsey, Joshua

Scheeren, Joey (2)

Sicard, Jake

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

More than a Game Duals
@ Chittenango

4th

 

Chenango Valley

28-50

 

Whitney Point

60-24

 

Chittenango

45-36

 

Marcellus

18-56

 

Homer

38-48

12/10

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

7th

12/18

Canajoharie Invitational
@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

1st

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

57-19

 

Dolgeville

44-33

 

Fonda-Fultonville

57-24

 

Johnstown

49-22

 

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

43-36

12/22

AUSABLE VALLEY

42-39

12/28

SCHOHARIE

54-20

01/05

@ Scotia-Glenville

61-6

01/07

GREG ROCKWOOD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

2nd

01/12

@ Duanesburg

54-30

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10th

01/18

FONDA-FULTONVILLE

06:00

01/19

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

06:00

01/24

FONDA-FULTONVILLE

06:00

01/25

@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

06:00

01/28

Marty Sherman Invitational
@ Corinth

09:00

02/04

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

WAC STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
10
3
0.769
1
0
1.000
12
8
0.600
3
0
1.000
3
5
0.375
2
1
0.667
3
5
0.375
1
1
0.500
0
7
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
12
0.000
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kevin DiCerbo
1985 - 119
 
Kevin DiCerbo
1986 - 126
6th NYS
Justin Grupe
1998 - 096
4th NYS
Justin Grupe
1999 - 103
 
John Gochenour
2007 - 135
 
Jordan Sartin
2015 - 120
 
Dillan Palaszewski
2016 - 120
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

John Gochenour
2008 - 135
5th NYS
Nico Riccio
2013 - 106
 
Steven Culbert
2014 - 145
 
Dillan Palaszewski
2015 - 099
5th NYS
Steven Culbert
2015 - 138