Season:

Address:

163 School Rd

Delanson, NY 12053

Coach:

Phone:

(518) 895-2355

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Western Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Chiofalo, Shayne

Gooding, Ige

Grygas, Charlie (3)

Holmes, Jack

Landauer, Cadan

Lawrence, Taylor

Lawrence, Zachery (1)

Milos, Francis

Nicollela, David

Rickert, Sean

Suits, Jacob

Vogt, Christopher

Welch, Lucas

Whitney, Spencer

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

10:00

12/06

GALWAY

06:00

12/08

DUANESBURG DUALS

10:00

12/15

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

10:00

12/15

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

06:00

12/20

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO

06:00

12/21

Oneonta Midnight Matness
@ Oneonta

04:00

12/28

Schenectady County Duals
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/08

@ Schoharie

06:00

01/09

HOOSICK FALLS

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/17

@ Fonda-Fultonville

06:00

01/18
01/19

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

10:00

01/24

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

06:00

02/02

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Warrensburg

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Martin Hotaling
1994 - 119
 
Brian Borst
2005 - 096
 
Carl Breitenstein
2005 - 130
4th NYS
Jim Almy
2005 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Amy Whitbeck
2006 - 096
 
Brian Borst
2006 - 103
 
Carl Breitenstein
2006 - 135
2nd NYS
Jim Almy
2006 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Amy Whitbeck
2007 - 103
 
Brian Borst
2007 - 119
 
Brian Borst
2008 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Randy White
2008 - 130
 
Dave Larson
2008 - 171
 
Evan Borst
2009 - 119
 
Nick Gwiazdowski
2009 - 189
3rd NYS
Nick Gwiazdowski
2010 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Curt Rowley
2011 - 130
 
Dallas Mesick
2011 - 171
 
Nick Gwiazdowski
2011 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Curt Rowley
2012 - 132
2nd NYS
Connor Lawrence
2013 - 152
 
Jeff Senecal
2013 - 195
 
Zachary Lawrence
2014 - 099
5th NYS
Andy Mollevik
2014 - 145
 
Connor Lawrence
2014 - 160
2nd NYS
Zachery Lawrence
2016 - 132
 
Zachery Lawrence
2017 - 145
5th NYS
Zachery Lawrence
2018 - 152
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Wes Coppolo
2008 - 152
6th NYS
Evan Borst
2010 - 125
 
Gus Clark
2010 - 130
 
Randy White
2010 - 135
 
Connor Lawrence
2012 - 145
 
Dallas Mesick
2012 - 182
 
Zachery Lawrence
2015 - 113
4th NYS
Connor Lawrence
2015 - 160
3rd NYS
Charlie Grygas
2017 - 152
 
Ryan Harper
2017 - 195
 
Charlie Grygas
2018 - 160
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Amy Golding (Whitbeck)
Class of 2014
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS