Season:

Address:

105 Oak Street

Corinth, NY 12822

Coach:

Dick Whitaker

Alan Spieldenner

Greg Baker

Phone:

(518) 654-9005

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tomahawks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Armbruster, Kegyn

Eversole, Conor

Freebern, Johnathan

Henson, Christopher

LaRue, Devin

Nappi, Scott (2)

Nolet, Josh

Richards, Alec (3)

Rigley, Curtis

Shattuck, Saige (5)

Tromblee, Sam

Troumbley, Logan

Warrington, Nate

Westervelt, Cody

Winslow, Jesse

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Bulldog Invitational
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

4th

12/08

@ Waterford-Halfmoon

67-12

12/10

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

13th

12/14

@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

33-51

12/15

@ Johnstown

57-12

12/21

HADLEY-LUZERNE/LAKE GEORGE

33-51

12/29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

13th

01/04

@ Salem-Cambridge

36-42

01/07

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

4th

01/10

WARRENSBURG

21-60

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/19

GRANVILLE

06:00

01/26

SCOTIA-GLENVILLE

06:00

01/28

MARTY SHERMAN INVITATIONAL

09:00

02/04

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Coxsackie-Athens

09:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
1
0.933
3
0
1.000
12
5
0.706
2
1
0.667
6
4
0.600
2
1
0.667
3
2
0.600
2
1
0.667
2
3
0.400
0
3
0.000
3
8
0.273
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Sam Marcotte
1960 - 103
 
Bud Fenton
1968 - 127
 
Dennis Baker
1992 - 132
3rd NYS
Mike Barber
2000 - 152
6th NYS
Mike Sanacore
2003 - 189
2nd NYS
Nick Buttles
2004 - 171
3rd NYS
Jason D'Angelo
2004 - 189
 
Ed Galvin
2005 - 103
5th NYS
Nick Buttles
2005 - 171
2nd NYS
Ed Galvin
2007 - 125
4th NYS
Zach Marcel
2010 - 103
 
Tyler Nicholson
2010 - 135
 
Zach Marcel
2012 - 120
 
Garon LeClair
2013 - 099
 
Ryan Matuszak
2013 - 132
 
Kyle Mulcahy
2013 - 145
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Zach Marcel
2011 - 112
 
Garon LeClair
2015 - 132