Season:

Address:

105 Oak Street

Corinth, NY 12822

Coach:

Dick Whitaker

Alan Spieldenner

Greg Baker

Phone:

(518) 654-9005

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tomahawks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ackerman, Ryan

Alberto, Nathaniel

Barger, Cameron

Barger, Tanner

Benson, Robby

Blanchard, Devlin (1)

Ellis, Mark

Eversole, Conor

Freebern, John (5)

Granger, Paul

Jones, Max

Kanar, Isaiah

Procter, Ray

Richards, Alec (3)

Sirchia, Hayden

Tromblee, Sam

Warrington, Nate (3)

Westervelt, Cody

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

BKW Bulldog Invitational
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

3rd

12/06

@ Glens Falls

66-18

12/08

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

4th

12/08

Ballston Spa JV Tournament
@ Ballston Spa

10:00

12/12

WARRENSBURG

42-41

12/15

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

10:00

12/19

GRANVILLE

06:00

12/20

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

06:00

12/28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

01/09

HADLEY-LUZERNE/LAKE GEORGE

06:00

01/17

@ Salem-Cambridge

06:00

01/19

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

10:00

01/24

HUDSON FALLS

06:00

01/26

MARTY SHERMAN INVITATIONAL

10:00

02/02

SECTION 2 CLASS C TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
4
6
0.400
1
0
1.000
5
2
0.714
1
1
0.500
4
3
0.571
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Roger Marcotte
1960 - 103
 
Bud Fenton
1968 - 127
 
Dennis Baker
1992 - 132
3rd NYS
Mike Barber
2000 - 152
6th NYS
Mike Sanacore
2003 - 189
2nd NYS
Nick Buttles
2004 - 171
3rd NYS
Jason D'Angelo
2004 - 189
 
Ed Galvin
2005 - 103
5th NYS
Nick Buttles
2005 - 171
2nd NYS
Ed Galvin
2007 - 125
4th NYS
Zach Marcel
2010 - 103
 
Tyler Nicholson
2010 - 135
 
Zach Marcel
2012 - 120
 
Garon LeClair
2013 - 099
 
Ryan Matuszak
2013 - 132
 
Kyle Mulcahy
2013 - 145
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Zach Marcel
2011 - 112
 
Garon LeClair
2015 - 132
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Marty Sherman
Class of 2008
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS