Season:

Address:

1 Tiger Circle

Cohoes, NY 12047

Coach:

Dan Gibson

Phil Tomasino

Ian Kelly

Phone:

(518) 237.9100

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy Blue/Vegas Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Almeida, Jacob

Almeida, Steve

Bussing, Dylan

Compton, Dwayne

Giller, Nate (4)

Hammon, Samantha

Paul, Ron

Poulin, Reggie (2)

Retzlaff, Simmon

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

WATERVLIET

12-57

12/03
12/04

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

09:00

12/08

@ Lansingburgh

42-24

12/10

Travis Capen Memorial Duals
@ Ausable Valley

4th

 

Williamsville South

24-24

 

Granville

17-54

 

Ausable Valley

12-52

 

Malone

18-62

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

24-48

12/13

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

15-48

12/15

@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

6-81

12/16

TIGER DUALS

10:00

 

@ Saratoga Springs

9-76

 

@ Burr Burton Academy, VT

12-63

 

Shaker

12-64

 

Tamarac

12-78

12/28
12/29

COHOES ROUND ROBIN

10:00

01/05

SCHALMONT

18-54

01/12

@ La Salle

9-72

01/14

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

9th

01/19

ALBANY ACADEMY

30-36

01/30

@ Ichabod Crane

15-42

02/04

SECTION 2 CLASS CC TOURNAMENT

10th

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

17th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
2
0.889
8
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
6
1
0.857
6
2
0.750
6
2
0.750
12
14
0.462
5
2
0.714
10
17
0.370
4
4
0.500
5
15
0.250
3
5
0.375
7
18
0.280
2
6
0.250
1
15
0.063
1
7
0.125
1
27
0.036
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ken Abby
1993 - 105
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Greg Mollnow
2009 - 215
 
Dustin Hallock
2010 - 171
 
Nick Scott
2014 - 285
2nd NYS