Season:

Address:

136 Scholastic Way

Canajoharie, NY 13317

Coach:

Clay Oeser

Bob Van Slyke

Ethan Stortecky

Phone:

(518) 673-6330

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

WAC

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bentz, Jared

Bowden, Connor

Burke, Orion

Casler, Hayden

Cechnicki, Isaiah

Christman, Brian

Congdon, Hunter

Countryman, Derek

Estep, Chris

Fischett, Joseph

Logan, Trent

Montanye, Jacob

Oertel, Adam

Oeser, Emily

Root, Caleb

Rush, Tangen

Sunderland, Lucas

Towse, Andrew

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

42-41

12/03

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

7th

12/10

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

16th

12/18

CANAJOHARIE INVITATIONAL

3rd

 

Johnstown

42-36

 

@ Dolgeville

18-41

 

@ Fonda-Fultonville

33-33

 

@ Galway

19-57

 

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

36-47

12/20

@ Dolgeville

39-42

12/22

FONDA-FULTONVILLE

47-21

01/05

DUANESBURG

30-58

01/07

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

13th

01/11

@ Schoharie

33-37

01/14

Dominick Kossman Duals
@ Schoharie

4th

 

Fonda-Fultonville

45-24

 

Salem-Cambridge

24-65

 

Schoharie

36-42

 

Chenango Valley

18-63

01/19

GALWAY

18-60

01/20

@ Cooperstown

47-20

01/28

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

4th

 

Chittenango

54-33

 

Odessa Montour

36-54

 

West Genesee

36-51

 

Institute of Technology

54-19

 

Fonda-Fultonville

48-21

01/30

@ Little Falls

33-47

02/04

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Coxsackie-Athens

9th

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

29th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

WAC STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
3
0.824
5
0
1.000
14
16
0.467
4
1
0.800
8
13
0.381
2
3
0.400
5
16
0.238
2
3
0.400
3
13
0.188
1
3
0.250
1
18
0.053
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jeff Rickett
1972 - 119
 
Tim Failing
1985 - 112
 
Tim Failing
1986 - 119
6th NYS
Nathan Haig
1993 - 098
5th NYS
Nathan Haig
1994 - 105
 
Carlo Izzo
2006 - 112
4th NYS