Season:

Address:

1738 Helderberg Trail

Berne, NY 12023

Coach:

Dan Dodard

Matt Casullo

Dan Giardi

Phone:

(518) 872-1482

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Western Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bulldogs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Boone, Ben

Evans, Jacob

Fullerton, Killian

Goodemote, Tyler (5)

Marchand, John

McClintock, Sidney

Pidgeon, Nick

Quick, Damien

Smith, Zach

Wideman, Drew

Willard, Brandon

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

BULLDOG INVITATIONAL

7th

12/16

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

9th

12/21

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

18-54

01/06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

11th

01/09

@ Catskill

06:00

01/11

FONDA-FULTONVILLE

9-61

01/16

DUANESBURG

12-64

01/17

@ Schoharie

18-42

01/20

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

6th

 

Warrensburg

0-84

 

Granville

16-60

 

Northern Adirondack

18-72

 

Ausable Valley

21-58

 

Mechanicville-Stillwater

18-54

01/24

@ Galway

12-72

01/25

HOOSICK FALLS

18-36

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

17th

01/30

RENSSELAER

06:00

02/03

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Stillwater

10th

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

27th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
20
6
0.769
5
0
1.000
19
18
0.514
4
1
0.800
12
9
0.571
3
2
0.600
6
11
0.353
2
3
0.400
3
22
0.120
1
4
0.200
0
11
0.000
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mike Kavanaugh
1975 - 138
 
Jeff Clark
1981 - 098
3rd NYS
Jeff Clark
1982 - 112
5th NYS
Shawn Sheldon
1983 - 105
3rd NYS
Jeff Clark
1983 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Clark
1984 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Genovesi
1985 - 126
5th NYS
Jerry Clark
2009 - 152
 
Joe Sprung
2012 - 220
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Taylor Treadgold
2010 - 125
 
Matt Casullo
2012 - 170
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jeff Clark
Class of 2007
 
Shawn Sheldon
Class of 2007