Season:

Address:

135 Academy Road

Albany, NY 12208

Coach:

Jefferson LaMountain

Brandon Guthrie

George Featherstonhaugh

Phone:

(518) 429-2300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cadets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alampalli, Sandeep

Bogdan, Drew

Dexter, Gil

Jasenski, Kyle (1)

Karasavidis, Alexander

Lachgar, Ahmed

LaMountain, Jefferson (4)

Thomas, Zarek (4)

Trauring, Max

Zebrowski, Zach

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ La Salle

15-54

12/09
12/10

Colonie Duals
@ Colonie

9th

 

Ketcham

20-48

 

Indian River

19-51

 

Minisink Valley

10-70

 

Burnt Hills

18-63

 

Greenville

32-18

 

Colonie

27-54

 

Division

36-18

12/13

ICHABOD CRANE

33-36

12/15

@ Watervliet

21-63

12/17

Montgomery County Duals
@ Amsterdam

6th

 

Whitesboro

27-48

 

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

17-45

 

Little Falls

30-36

 

Amsterdam

30-48

 

Ballston Spa

7-51

12/21

LANSINGBURGH

39-30

12/28
12/29

Cohoes Round Robin
@ Cohoes

10:00

01/05

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

24-48

01/07

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament
@ Yonkers

09:00

01/11

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

27-57

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

94th

01/19

@ Cohoes

36-30

01/21

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

09:00

01/26

SCHALMONT

34-33

01/28

Big 10 Invitational
@ Albany

18th

02/04

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Queensbury

7th

02/11

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

9th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

52

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
2
0.889
8
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
6
1
0.857
6
2
0.750
6
2
0.750
12
14
0.462
5
2
0.714
10
17
0.370
4
4
0.500
5
15
0.250
3
5
0.375
7
18
0.280
2
6
0.250
1
15
0.063
1
7
0.125
1
27
0.036
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Darrin Vincent
1990 - 177
5th NYS
Ben Krakower
2007 - 189
5th NYS
Matt Morris
2013 - 113
 
Sean Romanski
2013 - 138
5th NYS
Matt Morris
2014 - 120
6th NYS
Sam Delarge
2014 - 138
 
Cam Milliken
2014 - 152
4th NYS
Kyle Jasenski
2015 - 132
 
Trent Svingala
2016 - 099
4th NYS
Kyle Jasenski
2017 - 160
5th NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kyle Jasenski
2016 - 145