MASTER SCHEDULE
DECEMBER 2018
December 14, 2018
Whitehall Duals
 
December 15, 2018
Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament
Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament
Battle in the Valley
Lewis Johnson Duals
Sabre Duals
Montgomery County Duals
 
December 17, 2018
Burnt Hills @ Columbia
 
December 18, 2018
Albany @ Coxsackie-Athens
 
December 19, 2018
Bethlehem @ Averill Park
Schenectady @ Ballston Spa
Colonie @ Niskayuna
Saratoga Springs @ Guilderland
Granville @ Corinth
Salem-Cambridge @ Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
Shaker @ Shenendehowa
Amsterdam @ Hudson Falls
Queensbury @ South Glens Falls
Whitehall-Fort Ann @ Warrensburg
December 20, 2018
Reno Tournament of Champions
Burnt Hills @ Guilderland
Berne-Knox-Westerlo @ Duanesburg
Galway @ Canajoharie-Fort Plain
Schoharie @ Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
Coxsackie-Athens @ Cairo-Durham
Catskill @ Greenville
Ichabod Crane @ Cobleskill-Richmondville
Cohoes @ Schalmont
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk @ Albany Academy
Watervliet @ Lansingburgh
Mohonasen @ La Salle Institute
Berlin @ Taconic Hills
Maple Hill @ Rensselaer
Tamarac @ Hoosick Falls
Corinth @ Mechanicville-Stillwater
Chenango Valley @ Amsterdam
 
December 22, 2018
Queensbury @ Warrensburg
 
December 27, 2018
Windsor Christmas Tournament
Monument Mountain Holiday Tournament
December 28, 2018
Hubie Wagner Invitational
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Bethlehem Holiday Classic
Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
Mountain Duals
Schenectady County Duals
Warrensburg @ Peru
 
December 29, 2018
Hawkeye Duals
 
JANUARY 2019
 
January 3, 2019
Averill Park @ Schenectady
Ballston Spa @ Columbia
Bethlehem @ Burnt Hills
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown @ Canajoharie-Fort Plain
Schoharie @ Scotia-Glenville
Shenendehowa @ Colonie
Catskill @ Cairo-Durham
Cobleskill-Richmondville @ Watervliet
Ichabod Crane @ Cohoes
Albany Academy @ Mohonasen
Lansingburgh @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
La Salle Institute @ Schalmont
Greenville @ Coxsackie-Athens
Rensselaer @ Berlin
Maple Hill @ Taconic Hills
Guilderland @ Shaker
Niskayuna @ Saratoga Springs
Granville @ Salem-Cambridge
Warrensburg @ Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
Tamarac @ Duanesburg
January 4, 2019
Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic
Mat Wars
 
January 5, 2019
Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
Saratoga Invitational
Jamie Mormile Tournament
Mt. Anthony Union Tournament
Warrensburg Duals
 
January 8, 2019
Canajoharie-Fort Plain @ Little Falls
Duanesburg @ Schoharie
Warrensburg @ Glens Falls
Mechanicville-Stillwater @ Salem-Cambridge
Albany @ Tamarac
 
January 9, 2019
Ballston Spa @ Averill Park
Columbia @ Bethlehem
Schenectady @ Burnt Hills
Hoosick Falls @ Duanesburg
Guilderland @ Colonie
Shenendehowa @ Niskayuna
Whitehall-Fort Ann @ Granville
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George @ Corinth
Salem-Cambridge @ Warrensburg
Schuylerville @ Hudson Falls
Queensbury @ Glens Falls
Saratoga Springs @ Shaker
South Glens Falls @ Glens Falls
South Glens Falls @ Scotia-Glenville
January 10, 2019
Canajoharie-Fort Plain @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown @ Galway
Taconic Hills @ Cairo-Durham
Catskill @ Coxsackie-Athens
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk @ Cobleskill-Richmondville
Cohoes @ Lansingburgh
Albany Academy @ Ichabod Crane
Watervliet @ La Salle Institute
Mohonasen @ Schalmont
Schenectady @ Columbia
Berlin @ Maple Hill
Greenville @ Rensselaer
Mechanicville-Stillwater @ Tamarac
 
January 11, 2019
Eastern States Classic
 
January 12, 2019
Red Devil Invitational
Schenectady Invitational
Joe McCabe Invitational
 
January 15, 2019
Section 2 Dual State Qualifier
Schoharie @ Oneonta
Hoosick Falls @ Salem-Cambridge
Lansingburgh @ Mechanicville-Stillwater
January 16, 2019
Berne-Knox-Westerlo @ Albany
Averill Park @ Burnt Hills
Ballston Spa @ Bethlehem
Canajoharie-Fort Plain @ Schoharie
Glens Falls @ Schuylerville
Colonie @ Saratoga Springs
Shenendehowa @ Guilderland
Niskayuna @ Shaker
Tamarac @ Granville
Whitehall-Fort Ann @ Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
South Glens Falls @ Amsterdam
Hudson Falls @ Queensbury
January 17, 2019
Galway @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Duanesburg @ Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
Rensselaer @ Cairo-Durham
Berlin @ Catskill
Cobleskill-Richmondville @ Mohonasen
Watervliet @ Cohoes
La Salle Institute @ Albany Academy
Lansingburgh @ Ichabod Crane
Schalmont @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Coxsackie-Athens @ Maple Hill
Taconic Hills @ Greenville
Corinth @ Salem-Cambridge
January 18, 2019
Essex Invitational
Ichabod Crane Duals
January 19, 2019
Guilderland JV Tournament
Mustang Duals
Dominick Kossman Duals
Hoosick Falls Duals
Golden Horde Duals
Tamarac Duals
January 23, 2019
Schoharie @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Granville @ Otter Valley, VT
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George @ Mechanicville-Stillwater
Queensbury @ Amsterdam
South Glens Falls @ Schuylerville
 
January 24, 2019
Columbia @ Averill Park
Burnt Hills @ Ballston Spa
Bethlehem @ Schenectady
Berne-Knox-Westerlo @ Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
Duanesburg @ Canajoharie-Fort Plain
Schoharie @ Galway
Shaker @ Colonie
Cairo-Durham @ Greenville
Catskill @ Maple Hill
Schalmont @ Cobleskill-Richmondville
Ichabod Crane @ La Salle Institute
Mohonasen @ Lansingburgh
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk @ Watervliet
Berlin @ Coxsackie-Athens
Rensselaer @ Taconic Hills
Guilderland @ Niskayuna
Saratoga Springs @ Shenendehowa
Amsterdam @ Tamarac
Albany Academy @ Cohoes
Hudson Falls @ Corinth
January 26, 2019
Wasaren League Tournament
Marty Sherman Invitational
King Bison Invitational
Peter Caruso Invitational
NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship
Red Devil Duals
January 29, 2019
Mechanicville-Stillwater @ Whitehall-Fort Ann
 
January 30, 2019
Cohoes @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Galway @ South Glens Falls
 
FEBRUARY 2019
February 2, 2019
Section 2 Class A Tournament
Section 2 Class B Tournament
Section 2 Class C Tournament
Section 2 Class CC Tournament
Section 2 Class D Tournament
 
February 9, 2019
Section 2 Division I Championships
Section 2 Division II Championships
February 22, 2019
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
 
DECEMBER 2019
December 4, 2019
Albany Academy @ Cohoes