MASTER SCHEDULE
DECEMBER 2017
December 12, 2017
Averill Park @ Mohonasen
Bethlehem @ Guilderland
Burnt Hills @ Schenectady
Columbia @ Colonie
Shaker @ Shenendehowa
Greenville @ Hudson Falls
Tamarac @ Salem-Cambridge
 
December 13, 2017
Guilderland @ Albany
Niskayuna @ Ballston Spa
Amsterdam @ Schuylerville
Glens Falls @ Queensbury
South Glens Falls @ Scotia-Glenville
Canajoharie-Fort Plain @ Galway
Mechanicville-Stillwater @ Schoharie
Warrensburg @ Whitehall-Fort Ann
Corinth @ Granville
 
December 14, 2017
Coxsackie-Athens @ Rensselaer
Colonie @ Averill Park
Burnt Hills @ Ballston Spa
Mohonasen @ Bethlehem
Shenendehowa @ Saratoga Springs
Shaker @ Schenectady
Little Falls @ Canajoharie-Fort Plain
Amsterdam @ Fonda-Fultonville
Schoharie @ Oneonta
Catskill @ Taconic Hills
Albany Academy @ Cobleskill-Richmondville
Lansingburgh @ Cohoes
Ichabod Crane @ Watervliet
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk @ Schalmont
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George @ Salem-Cambridge
Berlin @ Greenville
Monument Mountain @ Hoosick Falls
 
December 15, 2017
Tiger Duals
 
December 16, 2017
Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament
Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
Flo-Excalibur
Eagle Academy Invitational
Battle in the Valley
Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
Sabre Duals
Canajoharie Invitational Duals
Montgomery County Duals
 
December 18, 2017
Cairo-Durham @ Fonda-Fultonville
 
December 19, 2017
Columbia @ Guilderland
Schoharie @ Scotia-Glenville
Granville @ Tamarac
 
December 20, 2017
Duanesburg @ Coxsackie-Athens
Averill Park @ Albany
Ballston Spa @ Schenectady
Burnt Hills @ Saratoga Springs
Colonie @ Mohonasen
Niskayuna @ Shenendehowa
Queensbury @ Amsterdam
Glens Falls @ Hudson Falls
Schuylerville @ South Glens Falls
Cobleskill-Richmondville @ Schalmont
Cohoes @ Watervliet
Ichabod Crane @ Albany Academy
Lansingburgh @ La Salle Institute
Whitehall-Fort Ann @ Corinth
Fair Haven Union, VT @ Granville
 
December 21, 2017
Berne-Knox-Westerlo @ Canajoharie-Fort Plain
Schoharie @ Duanesburg
Galway @ Fonda-Fultonville
Cobleskill-Richmondville @ Lansingburgh
Cohoes @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
La Salle Institute @ Ichabod Crane
Watervliet @ Schalmont
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George @ Warrensburg
Maple Hill @ Hoosick Falls
Mechanicville-Stillwater @ Corinth
December 22, 2017
Burnt Hills @ Niskayuna
Hoosick Falls @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Salem-Cambridge @ Granville
 
December 27, 2017
Berkshire Holiday Tournament
 
December 28, 2017
Windsor Christmas Tournament
Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Hubie Wagner Invitational
George Bossi Holiday Tournament
Schenectady County Duals
December 29, 2017
Mountain Duals
 
December 30, 2017
Hawkeye Duals
 
JANUARY 2018
 
January 3, 2018
Albany @ Bethlehem
Guilderland @ Averill Park
Shenendehowa @ Burnt Hills
Mohonasen @ Columbia
Schenectady @ Niskayuna
Saratoga Springs @ Shaker
Scotia-Glenville @ Amsterdam
Glens Falls @ Warrensburg
Hudson Falls @ South Glens Falls
Schuylerville @ Queensbury
January 4, 2018
Cairo-Durham @ Coxsackie-Athens
Berne-Knox-Westerlo @ Galway
Schoharie @ Canajoharie-Fort Plain
Fonda-Fultonville @ Duanesburg
Catskill @ Berlin
Schalmont @ Cohoes
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk @ Ichabod Crane
Lansingburgh @ Watervliet
Albany Academy @ La Salle Institute
Corinth @ Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
South Glens Falls @ Hoosick Falls
Rensselaer @ Maple Hill
Warrensburg @ Salem-Cambridge
Greenville @ Taconic Hills
Granville @ Whitehall-Fort Ann
Tamarac @ Mechanicville-Stillwater
January 5, 2018
Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
 
January 6, 2018
Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
Jamie Mormile Tournament
Mt. Anthony Union Tournament
Saratoga Invitational
Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament
Warrensburg Duals
January 9, 2018
Berne-Knox-Westerlo @ Catskill
Cooperstown @ Canajoharie-Fort Plain
January 10, 2018
Albany @ Columbia
Bethlehem @ Averill Park
Shenendehowa @ Ballston Spa
Shaker @ Burnt Hills
Guilderland @ Colonie
Saratoga Springs @ Niskayuna
Amsterdam @ South Glens Falls
Glens Falls @ Schuylerville
Scotia-Glenville @ Hudson Falls
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George @ Whitehall-Fort Ann
Salem-Cambridge @ Corinth
Warrensburg @ Granville
January 11, 2018
Maple Hill @ Coxsackie-Athens
Fonda-Fultonville @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Berlin @ Cairo-Durham
Canajoharie-Fort Plain @ Duanesburg
Galway @ Schoharie
Greenville @ Catskill
Cohoes @ Albany Academy
Schalmont @ Lansingburgh
La Salle Institute @ Watervliet
Salem-Cambridge @ Hoosick Falls
Taconic Hills @ Rensselaer
 
January 12, 2018
Eastern States Classic
Cobleskill-Richmondville @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
January 13, 2018
Red Devil Invitational
Joe McCabe Invitational
Dan Wickham Classic
Schenectady Invitational
Husky Duals
Scotia Duals
Highland Duals
 
January 16, 2018
Queensbury @ League Cross-Over
Duanesburg @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo
January 17, 2018
Averill Park @ League Cross-Over
League Cross-Over @ Schenectady
Hudson Falls @ Amsterdam
Scotia-Glenville @ Glens Falls
South Glens Falls @ Queensbury
League Cross-Over @ Ballston Spa
Berne-Knox-Westerlo @ Schoharie
Granville @ Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
Whitehall-Fort Ann @ Salem-Cambridge
Columbia @ League Cross-Over
League Cross-Over @ Niskayuna
Shenendehowa @ League Cross-Over
January 18, 2018
Coxsackie-Athens @ Greenville
Cairo-Durham @ Taconic Hills
Canajoharie-Fort Plain @ Fonda-Fultonville
Duanesburg @ Galway
Maple Hill @ Catskill
La Salle Institute @ Cobleskill-Richmondville
Ichabod Crane @ Cohoes
Watervliet @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Schalmont @ Albany Academy
Hoosick Falls @ Mechanicville-Stillwater
Corinth @ Warrensburg
Berlin @ Rensselaer
January 19, 2018
Armory Invitational
Wrangle in the Plains
Essex Invitational
Ichabod Crane Duals
January 20, 2018
Tamarac Duals
Hoosick Falls Duals
Golden Horde Duals
Dominick Kossman Duals
January 23, 2018
Cairo-Durham @ Maple Hill
Mechanicville-Stillwater @ Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
January 24, 2018
South Glens Falls @ Glens Falls
Queensbury @ Hudson Falls
Schuylerville @ Scotia-Glenville
Bethlehem @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Granville @ Otter Valley, VT
 
January 25, 2018
Coxsackie-Athens @ Catskill
League Cross-Over @ Averill Park
Amsterdam @ Galway
Corinth @ Scotia-Glenville
Ballston Spa @ League Cross-Over
Cairo-Durham @ Rensselaer
Watervliet @ Cobleskill-Richmondville
Ichabod Crane @ Schalmont
Albany Academy @ Lansingburgh
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk @ La Salle Institute
Greenville @ Maple Hill
Salem-Cambridge @ Mechanicville-Stillwater
Taconic Hills @ Berlin
League Cross-Over @ Columbia
Tamarac @ Whitehall-Fort Ann
Niskayuna @ League Cross-Over
League Cross-Over @ Shenendehowa
 
January 27, 2018
Wasaren League Tournament
Marty Sherman Invitational
Commodore Invitational
Peter Caruso Invitational
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championship
Red Devil Duals
January 29, 2018
Scotia-Glenville @ Fonda-Fultonville
 
January 30, 2018
Rensselaer @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo
 
January 31, 2018
Warrensburg @ Queensbury
 
FEBRUARY 2018
 
February 1, 2018
Burr Burton Academy, VT @ Hoosick Falls
 
February 3, 2018
Section 2 Class A Tournament
Section 2 Class B Tournament
Section 2 Class C Tournament
Section 2 Class CC Tournament
Section 2 Class D Tournament
 
February 10, 2018
Section 2 Division I Championships
Section 2 Division II Championships
February 23, 2018
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships