WRANGLE IN THE PLAINS
Colonie

Robbie Bahan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

pin

5:10

106

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Marcello Bernasconi

pin

2:24

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

11-7

6th

Marcus Barker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

dec

7-0

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

:59

5th

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:00

195

Lost

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

13-11

Tyler Briggs

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

:44

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

3:06

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

3-1

285

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Javon Hines

dec

10-5

3rd

Ryan Brothers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

2:15

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

3:33

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

5-3

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-3

5th

Derek Disanto

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Carmel

jaydon boscia

dec

10-4

132

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Noah Christian

dec

7-5

Connor Goedel

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

0-0

132

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

5:06

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

8-6

Saad Hafeez

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

1:36

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:23

120

Won

Carmel

Joe Ciallela

dec

2-1

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

2:56

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

2-0

Colby Mattice

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

dec

0-0

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

dec

13-11

195

Won

Carmel

Alex Guerra

pin

3:54

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Moran

pin

:55

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

11-5

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

maj dec

18-8

4th

Liam Mooney

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

dec

8-2

170

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Derek White

dec

9-3

170

Won

Carmel

Steve Irwin

pin

2:39

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

6-4

3rd

Yasin Sadig

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

fft

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

1:32

138

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Marcus Andre

pin

2:17

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

6-4

Larry Sagendorf

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

tf

17-0 1:48

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

maj dec

12-1

Nick Servidone

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

4-1

4th

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

5:45

138

Won

Carmel

Jose Arevalo

pin

1:05

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

:47

138

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Heber Aguilar

pin

1:52

Logan Stark

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

4:15

160

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

1:48

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

9-7

6th

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

4:50

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

maj dec

11-2

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

2:07

Tyler Vido

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

dec

3-1

220

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Calvin Anthony

maj dec

10-0

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

dec

6-0

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

2:51

4th