MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

8-2

2nd

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

3:54

099

Won

Albany Academy

Nate Bogdan

pin

1:47

Chris Estep

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

3-2

2nd

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

1:58

145

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

:20

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

3:45

Owen Hicks

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

dec

8-7

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

3:48

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

9-0

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

2:48

3rd

Justin Kearns

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

5-3

1st

120

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

1:30

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

1:25

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

11-4

Michael Martindale

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Albany

Amari Chambers

pin

1:14

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Gavin Russell

pin

1:15

285

Won

Albany

Richard Washington

pin

1:34

285

Lost

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

maj dec

13-4

Zenmatsu Myles

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

4:17

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

pin

1:34

Loretta Newcomer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

6-2

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

:42

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

:44

Alex Saltsman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

2:27

170

Lost

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

fft

Nathan Schrom

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

5:57

2nd

152

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

3:10

152

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

1:53

152

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

3:42

Alex Sheldon

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Albany Academy

Johnathany Fiset

pin

1:02

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

:40

220

Lost

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

1:38

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

5:26

220

Won

Albany

Ange Abayisenga

pin

1:44

3rd

Zach Tierney

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

:18

195

Won

Lansingburg

Koran Burdon

pin

3:35

195

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Darnell Vanslyke

pin

4:11

Darnell Vanslyke

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

1:35

195

Won

Albany

Shehroze Waseem

pin

1:30

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Tierney

pin

4:11

195

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

:33

Zach Vosburgh

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

pin

1:05

182

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

1:59

Tanner Warner

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Maple Hill

Jacob Morgan

pin

2:21