2016-17 BERKSHIRE HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2016 @ Monument Mountain

TEAM SCORES

1
Putnam Valley
210.0
2
Hoosick Falls
197.5
3
Maple Hill
191.0
4
Taconic, MA
142.0
5
Monument Mountain
126.5
6
Northwestern, CT
87.5
7
Ichabod Crane
79.0
8
Mt. Greylock
55.0
9
Granby
51.5
10
Mount Anthony Union, VT
49.0
11
Taconic Hills
43.0
12
Mt. Everett
38.0
13
Rensselaer
29.5

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Mike LaFreriere (Taconic, MA) :55
106 Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) dec Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 10-5
113 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) dec Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) 8-2
120 Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) pin Pat Fosby (Mt. Everett) 3:30
126 Adam Frost (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) 1:27
132 Zabion Powell (Taconic, MA) pin Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) 2:45
138 Manuel Cruz (Putnam, MA) dec Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 3-1
195 Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) dec Phillip Rankin (Putnam, MA) 6-4 SV-1
220 Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls) dec Davyn Peterson (Putnam, MA) 4-1
285 Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Jacob Morgan (Maple Hill) 3:07

SEMI-FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Shane Fallon (Taconic Hills) :14
106 Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) pin Caleb Pollard (Monument Mountain) 3:16
113 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Max Buffoni (Monument Mountain) :17
  Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) dec Angelo Folino (Northwestern, CT) 5-4
120 Pat Fosby (Mt. Everett) pin Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) 3:04
  Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) pin Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) 1:31
  Pat Fosby (Mt. Everett) pin Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) 3:04
126 Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Bobby Cunningham (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 13-4
132 Zabion Powell (Taconic, MA) pin Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls) 1:54
  Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) dec Gaige Crandall (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 10-3
138 Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Stephen Brillon (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 9-1
145 Nathaniel Cormier (Monument Mountain) pin Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) 1:54
160 Ahmad Sharif (Putnam, MA) pin Colby Leahon (Maple Hill) 1:37
170 Tanner Hastings (Taconic, MA) pin Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) :56
182 Taha Huggins (Putnam, MA) pin Jason Gaylord (Taconic Hills) 1:23
195 Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) dec Nick Morris (Maple Hill) 4-3
220 Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls) dec Gabriel Schwartz (Northwestern, CT) 4-3
285 Jacob Morgan (Maple Hill) pin Isiah S (Taconic, MA) :58
  Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Zyan Brown (Taconic Hills) 4:29

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Zack Lupiani (Mt. Everett) pin Tim Carlin (Maple Hill) 1:43
106 Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) pin Angel Claudio (Putnam, MA) 2:40
120 Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) pin Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) 1:33
126 Robert Sutter (Mt. Greylock) (M. Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) For.)
138 Stephen Brillon (Mount Anthony Union, VT) dec Kyaw Lwin (Rensselaer) 8-4
145 Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) dec Adam Hacker (Maple Hill) 7-2
170 Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) dec Jolan Martori (Putnam, MA) 7-2
195 Nick Morris (Maple Hill) pin Shamall Schoonmaker (Monument Mountain) 1:35
  Nick Morris (Maple Hill) pin Shamall Schoonmaker (Monument Mountain) 1:35
285 Brad Taft (Granby) dec Zyan Brown (Taconic Hills) 2-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Ty Lepicier (Mt. Greylock) :11
  Mike LaFreriere (Taconic, MA) pin Tim Carlin (Maple Hill) :48
106 Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) pin Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) 4:51
  Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Max Packie (Monument Mountain) 1:04
113 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Christian Perez (Granby) :32
  Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Jacob Benson (Granby) :14
120 Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) pin Zach Mathes (Taconic, MA) 3:36
  Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Luke Rodriguez (Putnam, MA) 14-0
126 Robert Sutter (Mt. Greylock) pin Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) 3:30
  Bobby Cunningham (Mount Anthony Union, VT) dec Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) 11-9
  Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) pin Sam Cormier (Monument Mountain) 4:26
132 Zabion Powell (Taconic, MA) pin Reese Steele (Maple Hill) 1:03
  Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) pin Logan Fisher (Hoosick Falls) 1:59
  Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls) pin Emmanuel Luzon (Putnam, MA) 3:45
138 Manuel Cruz (Putnam, MA) dec Eric Steffeck (Maple Hill) 10-5
  Stephen Brillon (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin Nick Soler (Rensselaer) 3:34
  Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Brandon McCarthy (Putnam, MA) :54
145 Nathaniel Cormier (Monument Mountain) pin Alex Bleau (Maple Hill) :35
  Xzander Chapman (Putnam, MA) pin Adam Hacker (Maple Hill) 1:19
  Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) tf Chris Loggins (Taconic, MA) 22-5 5:34
  Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) pin Ryan Sanders (Hoosick Falls) 4:23
152 Isaiah Williams (Taconic, MA) pin William Sill (Taconic Hills) :40
  Jude Rorke (Mt. Greylock) maj dec Fabian Kendrick (Maple Hill) 11-2
  Joshua Schwartz (Northwestern, CT) pin Adam Mann (Hoosick Falls) :41
160 Colby Leahon (Maple Hill) pin Logan Mead (Monument Mountain) 1:26
  Ahmad Sharif (Putnam, MA) pin Liam Scully (Rensselaer) 2:21
  Dylan Burke (Taconic, MA) dec Hunter Pomykaj (Maple Hill) 10-4
170 Jolan Martori (Putnam, MA) pin James Miller (Maple Hill) 3:35
  Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) pin Brandon Albright (Rensselaer) 3:33
  Devin Pelletier (Mt. Greylock) pin Robert Richard (Hoosick Falls) :23
182 John Field (Monument Mountain) pin Bray Kowalski (Ichabod Crane) 3:35
  Jason Gaylord (Taconic Hills) pin Jacob Pontier (Mt. Greylock) 2:31
195 Shamall Schoonmaker (Monument Mountain) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 5:55
  Shamall Schoonmaker (Monument Mountain) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 5:55
  Nick Morris (Maple Hill) pin Joy Mustakim (Taconic Hills) :23
  Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) pin Tyler Kreh (Northwestern, CT) 1:23
220 Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls) pin Sean Flaherty (Monument Mountain) :47
  Alex Griffis (Mt. Greylock) pin Ben Tacy (Maple Hill) 3:19
285 Zyan Brown (Taconic Hills) pin Darian Peterson (Putnam, MA) :49
  Jacob Morgan (Maple Hill) (UTB Dean Biancaniello (Rensselaer) 4-3
  Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) dec Brad Taft (Granby) 10-3