2018-19 RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL
January 12, 2019 @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

TEAM SCORES

1
Warrensburg
175.0
2
Windsor
169.0
3
Camden
156.5
4
Gouverneur
140.5
5
BGAH
140.0
6
Beaver River
128.5
7
Galway
76.0
8
South Lewis
74.0
 
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
74.0
10
Morrisville-Eaton
61.0
11
Central Valley Academy
54.0
12
Whitesboro
50.5
13
Mexico
50.0
14
Fulton
37.0
15
Otselic Valley
35.0
16
Cooperstown
34.5
17
New Hartford
28.5
18
Onondaga-Tully
21.0
19
Little Falls
19.0
20
Dolgeville
18.0
21
Poland
12.0
22
Chittenango
11.0
23
Mount Markham
7.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) dec TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) 4-2 SV
106 Troy Hayes (Windsor) dec Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) 4-3
113 Joseph Scheeren (Galway) dec Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) 11-5
120 Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Brandon Grupe (Galway) 1:02
126 Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 13-5
132 Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) pin Deekon Flint (Windsor) 1:07
138 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) maj dec Zack Davis (Warrensburg) 12-0
145 Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 3:14
152 Hayden Lewis (BGAH) dec Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 6-3
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Gavin Vera (Camden) 8-3
170 Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Colby Johnson (Camden) 4:33
182 Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) dec Brandon Butler (Windsor) 9-2
195 Dylan Mannise (Mexico) maj dec Marcus Hills (Beaver River) 11-1
220 Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) dec Chris Wilson (Warrensburg) 3-1
285 Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Logan Garrison (Gouverneur) 1:00

SEMI-FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) dec Joey Florence (BGAH) 4-2
  TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) dec Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) 12-11
106 Troy Hayes (Windsor) dec Aiden Clement (Beaver River) 10-3
  Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Casey Caruso (New Hartford) 13-2
113 Joseph Scheeren (Galway) maj dec Dylan Decker (BGAH) 12-3
  Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) dec Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) 11-7
120 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Zackery Smith (Camden) :36
  Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Peyton Denney (Chittenango) :30
126 Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Logan Kantor (Cooperstown) 5:21
  Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec Zachary Carpenter (Warrensburg) 8-6
132 Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) pin Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg) 3:10
  Deekon Flint (Windsor) dec Trevor Grogan (Central Valley Academy) 5-4
138 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) 5-1
  Zack Davis (Warrensburg) dec Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 12-11
145 Langdon Sibley (Windsor) pin Shallen Simpson (Camden) 4:00
  Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Colin Randall (South Lewis) :33
152 Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Josh Mayden (Camden) 7-6
  Hayden Lewis (BGAH) dec Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 2-1
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley Academy) 5-0
  Gavin Vera (Camden) dec Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) 13-6
170 Colby Johnson (Camden) dec Travis Decker (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3-2
  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 4:49
182 Brandon Butler (Windsor) pin John Mitchell (Camden) 3:06
  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) 4-2
195 Dylan Mannise (Mexico) pin Javion Marconi (Little Falls) 1:51
  Marcus Hills (Beaver River) dec Kyle Wines (Camden) 7-2
220 Chris Wilson (Warrensburg) dec Sam D'Alessandro (Galway) 10-6
  Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) pin Jared Makuch (South Lewis) 1:20
285 Logan Garrison (Gouverneur) pin Gage Marolf (South Lewis) 2:58
  Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) 1:54

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Joey Florence (BGAH) pin Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) 4:25
106 Casey Caruso (New Hartford) dec Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) 4-0
113 Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) pin Joey Reed (Mexico) 3:00
120 Zackery Smith (Camden) inj def Ryan Kennedy (Windsor)
126 Nicholas Parrish (Fulton) dec Zachary Carpenter (Warrensburg) 9-2
132 Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg) dec Trevor Grogan (Central Valley Academy) 10-8
138 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 8-2
145 Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) pin Shallen Simpson (Camden) 2:33
152 Josh Mayden (Camden) pin Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 1:20
160 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley Academy) 2:40
170 Travis Decker (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 6-1
182 Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) dec John Mitchell (Camden) 5-1
195 Trai Collins (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Creed Ossont (Otselic Valley) 14-5
220 Collin Bidwell (Windsor) maj dec Charles Tibbits (New Hartford) 13-0
285 Gage Marolf (South Lewis) pin Jacob Clear (Warrensburg) :59

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) tf Dylan Waldron (Fulton) 3:15
106 Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) maj dec Aiden Clement (Beaver River) 16-5
113 Dylan Decker (BGAH) pin Sean Seymore (Camden) 2:05
120 Brandon Chartrand (Beaver River) dec Peyton Denney (Chittenango) 11-6
126 Logan Kantor (Cooperstown) tf Barry Spriggs (Morrisville-Eaton) 5:00
132 Hunter Jenison (Galway) pin Richard Smith (Camden) 2:55
145 Colin Randall (South Lewis) pin William Clark (Poland) 2:01
152 Colin Forbes (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Cory Woodward (Beaver River) 8-1
160 Anthony Servidone (Little Falls) inj def Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur)
170 Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) dec Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) 4-1
182 Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) pin Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) 1:33
195 Javion Marconi (Little Falls) dec Kyle Wines (Camden) 12-8
220 Sam D'Alessandro (Galway) fft Jared Makuch (South Lewis)
285 Collin Edick (Beaver River) inj def Mike Krasko (Dolgeville)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) tf Nathen Randall (Dolgeville) 4:00
  Joey Florence (BGAH) dec Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) 7-5
  TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) pin Robert Ranous (Warrensburg) 2:35
  Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) tf Dylan Waldron (Fulton) 4:38
106 Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) dec Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) 5-2
  Casey Caruso (New Hartford) pin Matt LoRusso (Cooperstown) 1:55
  Troy Hayes (Windsor) pin Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) 3:31
  Aiden Clement (Beaver River) pin Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2:26
113 Joseph Scheeren (Galway) pin Sean Seymore (Camden) 1:37
  Dylan Decker (BGAH) pin Lucas LoRusso (Cooperstown) :52
  Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) dec Joey Reed (Mexico) 2-0
  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) pin Austin Sheehy (Poland) :40
120 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 1:03
  Zackery Smith (Camden) pin Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) 4:26
  Peyton Denney (Chittenango) pin Brandon Chartrand (Beaver River) 2:34
  Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) 2:53
126 Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Barry Spriggs (Morrisville-Eaton) 13-3
  Logan Kantor (Cooperstown) pin Wesley Stewart (Poland) 2:31
  Zachary Carpenter (Warrensburg) pin Justin Sage (Beaver River) 3:00
  Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec Nicholas Parrish (Fulton) 5-1
132 Trevor Grogan (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Joseph Mariani (Chittenango) 9-0
  Deekon Flint (Windsor) dec Hunter Jenison (Galway) 8-3
  Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg) pin Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:54
  Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) pin Richard Smith (Camden) 3:40
138 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Wyatt Mullin (Beaver River) 4:23
  Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 7-6
  Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) dec Samuel May (Fulton) 5-1
  Zack Davis (Warrensburg) pin Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) 1:05
145 Langdon Sibley (Windsor) maj dec Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 9-0
  Shallen Simpson (Camden) pin Connor Everson (Beaver River) 3:12
  Colin Randall (South Lewis) pin William Clark (Poland) 3:19
  Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Brady Buttice (BGAH) 4:13
152 Josh Mayden (Camden) maj dec Cory Woodward (Beaver River) 10-1
  Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Brennan McKenna (New Hartford) 11-2
  Hayden Lewis (BGAH) pin Matt Blum (Whitesboro) :49
  Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) pin Colin Forbes (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:28
160 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) maj dec Devin Myers (Chittenango) 8-0
  Gavin Vera (Camden) pin Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) 1:02
  Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley Academy) dec Anthony Servidone (Little Falls) 8-1
  Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Zachary Audette (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3:59
170 Colby Johnson (Camden) pin Joseph Murdick (Warrensburg) 1:15
  Travis Decker (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) 1;57
  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin David Flora (Windsor) 1:03
  Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) pin Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) 3:38
182 John Mitchell (Camden) pin Ryan Everson (Beaver River) 4:30
  Brandon Butler (Windsor) pin Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 1:10
  Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) pin Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 1:55
  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) dec Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) 12-9
195 Dylan Mannise (Mexico) maj dec Creed Ossont (Otselic Valley) 11-0
  Javion Marconi (Little Falls) dec Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) 2-0
  Kyle Wines (Camden) dec Nick Jenkins (Gouverneur) 9-7
  Marcus Hills (Beaver River) dec Trai Collins (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 8-3
220 Jared Makuch (South Lewis) pin Malachi Farr (Central Valley Academy) 4:52
  Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) pin Collin Bidwell (Windsor) :32
  Sam D'Alessandro (Galway) pin Charles Tibbits (New Hartford) :55
  Chris Wilson (Warrensburg) dec Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico) 5-2
285 Gage Marolf (South Lewis) pin Zachary Hobby (Fulton) :24
  Logan Garrison (Gouverneur) pin Jacob Clear (Warrensburg) 1:37
  Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) pin Collin Edick (Beaver River) 4:41
  Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Robert Dougherty (Otselic Valley) 1:19